row2k results » 2001
Head Race
New Hampshire Championship Regatta
October 13, 2001 - Merrimack River, Lambert Park, Hooksett, New Hamps
Submitted by Doug Vincent
RESULTS
=====================================================================
Race #1: Men's Open Doubles - Final Results
PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 1/2 1 RIVERSIDE B.C. 16:59.78
2 2/2 5 GREAT BAY ROWING 19:11.02
=====================================================================
Race #2: Men's Singles Open/Novice/Junior/Master/Veteran - Final Results
PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ======== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
1 1/8 19 ED DEMETRIOU OPEN 17:29.09
2 2/8 12 CHRISTOPHER KENALEY OPEN 17:36.13
3 3/8 17 JOHN LINDBERG OPEN 17:46.80
4 4/8 10 JEFFREY ALEX OPEN 18:00.88
5 1/17 20 DENNIS RUANE MASTER 18:01.03
6 5/8 15 JOE HOLLAND OPEN 18:06.24
7 2/17 27 ROBERT SENGSTAKEN MASTER 18:09.69
8 6/8 18 JOE BARNES OPEN 18:47.11
9 1/4 44 BRAD ATTAWAY JUNIOR 19:05.85
10 3/17 22 JIM HANLEY MASTER 19:06.56
11 7/8 14 DAVID THOMAS OPEN 19:06.66
12 4/17 16 ERIC CALDWELL MASTER 19:08.28
13 5/17 31 ED MCGUINN MASTER 19:21.84
14 6/17 25 STEVE MCELHENY MASTER 19:24.73
15 2/4 53 ETIENNE FRONEMAN JUNIOR 19:24.85
16 7/17 24 SCOTT JOHNSON MASTER 19:31.24
17 8/17 21 DIMITRIOS KARAMANLIDIS MASTER 19:46.66
18 1/5 41 PIM GOODBODY VETERAN 20:00.33
19 9/17 30 JEFFREY STURGES MASTER 20:00.49
20 10/17 35 THOMAS PAUL MASTER 20:10.36
21 2/5 38 MICHAEL MCGILL VETERAN 20:11.61
22 3/5 37 AVERILL LAUNDON VETERAN 20:13.34
23 3/4 45 WILL CONGRAM JUNIOR 20:15.74
24 11/17 23 JAMES STRICKLAND MASTER 20:15.99
25 12/17 52 BOB RUDE MASTER 20:20.50
26 13/17 36 DAVID JACOBOWITZ MASTER 20:36.16
27 14/17 29 PETER LEBOURDAIS MASTER 20:41.48
28 1/5 47 MATT HEDSTROM NOVICE 20:58.46
29 8/8 13 GENE ROE OPEN 21:21.05
30 4/4 51 JAMES TARMY JUNIOR 21:44.57
31 15/17 33 DAVID GRIGGLESTONE MASTER 22:09.05
32 16/17 32 ALAN INGLIS MASTER 22:30.91
33 4/5 42 HENRY BIRD VETERAN 22:42.47
34 2/5 46 TOR HARRIS NOVICE 22:51.49
35 3/5 49 CHRISTOPHER MORRIS NOVICE 23:16.43
36 5/5 40 STEPHEN RICHARDSON VETERAN 25:10.72
37 4/5 48 DAVID MURPHY NOVICE 25:24.95
38 5/5 50 BENJAMIN JAMES NOVICE 25:34.24
39 17/17 28 ANTHONY TOSCANO MASTER 25:44.95
=====================================================================
Race #3: Women's Open Doubles Results
PLACE DIV/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 1/1 55 MERRIMACK RIVER R.A. 20:09.09
=====================================================================
Race #4: Women's Singles Open/Novice/Junior/Master/Veteran-Final Results
PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ======== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
1 1/6 60 KERRY SWIFT OPEN 18:56.05
2 2/6 63 RACHEL ANDERSON OPEN 19:32.08
3 3/6 64 ERICA STIEVE OPEN 19:57.66
4 4/6 62 EMILY WOOD OPEN 20:13.80
5 5/6 65 AINA JOSEPHSSON OPEN 20:23.22
6 1/5 70 HENRIETTE POWER MASTER 20:48.87
7 1/1 71 HANNAH BREWSTER JUNIOR 21:32.29
8 2/5 66 MARY BETH WEATHERSBY MASTER 22:03.43
9 3/5 68 DASHIELL RAE MASTER 22:17.52
10 6/6 61 MEGAN MAMALIS OPEN 22:18.50
11 4/5 69 MARCIA STECKLER MASTER 22:56.91
12 5/5 67 ANNETTE KENNEDY MASTER 24:13.36
13 1/1 72 ALISON MESSIER NOVICE 28:56.50
=====================================================================
Race #5: Men's and Women's Open/Master/Veteran Rec Singles Results
PLACE DIV/TOT BOW# NAME DI CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ======== ===== ========================== == ======= ======= ========
1 1/3 83 GILBERT MORONG MM MASTER 22:32.17
2 1/2 81 NICK MATISSE MO OPEN 22:54.88
3 2/3 86 JIM MAGNELL MM MASTER 25:13.63
4 2/2 80 ABE BROWN MO OPEN 27:04.49
5 3/3 82 LENNY WOS MM MASTER 27:05.87
=====================================================================
Race #6: Men's Eights Novice/Junior/Master-Final Results
PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS
===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ======
1 1/14 113 ST. BENEDICT'S COLLEGE JUNIOR 14:46.12 82.5
2 2/14 115 ST. JOHN'S H.S. (A) JUNIOR 15:02.94 49.5
3 3/14 116 SHREWSBURY H.S. (A) JUNIOR 15:44.64 33
4 1/19 91 WPI (A) NOVICE 16:08.84
5 4/14 118 ST. JOHN'S H.S. (B) JUNIOR 16:11.83
6 2/19 100 COLBY COLLEGE (A) NOVICE 16:18.89
7 5/14 123 ST. JOHN'S H.S. (C) JUNIOR 16:31.49
8 3/19 92 UNIV. OF NH (A) NOVICE 16:38.70
9 6/14 121 SHREWSBURY H.S. (B) JUNIOR 16:56.53
10 7/14 120 COMMUNITY ROWING JUNIOR 16:58.60
11 4/19 106 UMASS LOWELL NOVICE 17:00.65
12 8/14 94 LOWELL H.S. (A) JUNIOR 17:05.11
13 5/19 102 MASS MARITIME (A) NOVICE 17:05.33
14 9/14 114 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL JUNIOR 17:06.84
15 6/19 101 WPI (B) NOVICE 17:23.29
16 10/14 93 ST. JOHN'S H.S. (D) JUNIOR 17:41.84
17 7/19 104 UNIV. OF VT (B) NOVICE 17:42.37
18 8/19 98 UNIV. OF VT (A) NOVICE 17:55.67
19 9/19 99 CLARK UNIVERSITY NOVICE 17:57.14
20 10/19 103 ROGER WILLIAMS UNIV. NOVICE 18:04.53
21 11/19 90 MIT (A) NOVICE 18:09.82
22 12/19 96 UNIV. OF NH (B) NOVICE 18:09.93
23 11/14 119 CAPE COD ROWING (A) JUNIOR 18:16.11
24 13/19 111 MASS MARITIME (B) NOVICE 18:24.49
25 14/19 112 WPI (C) NOVICE 18:25.56
26 12/14 108 ST. JOHN'S H.S. (E) JUNIOR 18:36.82
27 15/19 109 COLBY COLLEGE (B) NOVICE 18:40.27
28 16/19 105 CAPE COD ROWING (B) NOVICE 18:49.88
29 17/19 95 BREWSTER ACADEMY (A) NOVICE 19:07.85
30 18/19 110 BREWSTER ACADEMY (B) NOVICE 19:36.01
31 19/19 97 MIT (B) NOVICE 20:07.07
32 13/14 107 LOWELL H.S. (B) JUNIOR 20:19.57
33 14/14 117 WAYLAND WESTON R.A. (A) JUNIOR 20:33.11
=====================================================================
Race #7: Women's Fours Novice/Junior/Master-Final Results
PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS
===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ======
1 1/8 145 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL (A) JUNIOR 18:30.82 55
2 2/8 144 COMMUNITY ROWING JUNIOR 19:04.82 33
3 3/8 150 BARNSTABLE R.C. (A) JUNIOR 19:55.98 22
4 4/8 147 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL (B) JUNIOR 19:57.16
5 1/2 152 GREAT BAY ROWING MASTER 19:58.93
6 1/12 141 MASS MARITIME NOVICE 20:30.49
7 2/12 136 SIMMONS COLLEGE NOVICE 20:45.26
8 3/12 135 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (A) NOVICE 21:10.13
9 2/2 153 BARNSTABLE R.C. (C) MASTER 21:33.42
10 5/8 149 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL (C) JUNIOR 21:36.43
11 6/8 148 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE/LATIN SCH. JUNIOR 21:39.08
12 7/8 151 BARNSTABLE R.C. (B) JUNIOR 21:46.21
13 4/12 132 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE (A) NOVICE 21:48.37
14 5/12 133 WORCESTER STATE COLLEGE NOVICE 21:56.04
15 8/8 146 PUTNEY SCHOOL JUNIOR 22:03.23
16 6/12 138 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (B) NOVICE 22:49.24
17 7/12 134 UMASS LOWELL NOVICE 23:21.77
18 8/12 137 CAPE COD ACADEMY NOVICE 23:48.50
19 9/12 131 BRANDEIS UNIV. (A) NOVICE 24:24.33
20 10/12 139 CAPE COD ROWING NOVICE 25:37.13
21 11/12 154 CONCORD HS NOVICE 27:38.69
22 12/12 143 BRANDEIS UNIV. (B) NOVICE 28:32.23
=====================================================================
Race #8: Men's Open Fours & Quads-Final Results
PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS
===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ======
1 1/16 168 DARTMOUTH R.C. OPEN 16:17.96 40
2 2/16 161 UNIV. OF VT OPEN 16:28.94 24
3 3/16 156 MIT OPEN 16:35.97 16
4 4/16 162 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (A) OPEN 16:53.76
5 5/16 157 UNIV. OF NH (A) OPEN 17:05.22
6 6/16 167 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (B) OPEN 17:16.39
7 7/16 159 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE (A) OPEN 17:42.04
8 8/16 170 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (C) OPEN 17:48.30
9 9/16 171 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLLEGE OPEN 17:58.85
10 10/16 160 TUFTS UNIV. OPEN 18:00.74
11 11/16 163 UNIV. OF NH (B) OPEN 18:06.86
12 12/16 166 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE (B) OPEN 18:18.14
13 13/16 164 BRANDEIS UNIV. OPEN 18:23.22
14 14/16 165 COMMUNITY ROWING (B) OPEN 18:59.16
15 15/16 169 ROGER WILLIAMS UNIV. OPEN 19:02.94
16 16/16 172 COMMUNITY ROWING (C) OPEN 20:46.36
=====================================================================
Race #9: Women's Eights Novice/Junior/Master-Final Results
PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS
===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ======
1 1/9 204 COMMUNITY ROWING (A) JUNIOR 17:46.25 70
2 1/19 191 COLBY COLLEGE (A) NOVICE 18:04.33 42
3 2/9 207 SHREWSBURY H.S. (A) JUNIOR 18:06.60 28
4 3/9 210 SHREWSBURY H.S. (B) JUNIOR 18:13.20
5 4/9 209 CAPE COD ROWING (B) JUNIOR 18:14.18
6 2/19 187 TUFTS UNIV. (A) NOVICE 18:23.74
7 3/19 184 UNIV. OF NH (A) NOVICE 18:47.77
8 4/19 183 WPI NOVICE 18:48.47
9 5/9 211 COMMUNITY ROWING (B) JUNIOR 18:51.84
10 5/19 182 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL NOVICE 19:05.67
11 6/19 180 MIT (A) NOVICE 19:51.08
12 6/9 206 CAPE COD ROWING (A) JUNIOR 20:22.94
13 7/19 186 MIT (B) NOVICE 20:28.91
14 8/19 201 COLBY COLLEGE (B) NOVICE 20:50.06
15 9/19 188 UNIV. OF VT (A) NOVICE 20:54.64
16 10/19 196 MASS MARITIME NOVICE 21:03.36
17 11/19 193 UNIV. OF NH (B) NOVICE 21:11.97
18 7/9 208 WAYLAND WESTON R.A. (B) JUNIOR 21:13.35
19 12/19 185 LESLEY COLLEGE NOVICE 21:15.39
20 13/19 194 MIT (C) NOVICE 22:10.18
21 8/9 205 WAYLAND WESTON R.A. (A) JUNIOR 22:14.61
22 14/19 189 CLARK UNIVERSITY NOVICE 22:17.40
23 15/19 190 CAPE COD ROWING (C) NOVICE 22:29.88
24 9/9 181 LOWELL H.S. (A) JUNIOR 23:00.70
25 16/19 198 ROGER WILLIAMS UNIV. NOVICE 23:22.18
26 17/19 212 CONCORD HS NOVICE 23:43.84
27 18/19 200 UNIV. OF VT (B) NOVICE 23:48.80
28 19/19 192 SIMMONS COLLEGE (A) NOVICE 23:59.52
10/23 5:23PM
=====================================================================
Race #10: Men's Fours Novice/Junior/Master-Final Results
PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS
===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ======
1 1/7 231 COMMUNITY ROWING (A) JUNIOR 17:30.11 45
2 2/7 230 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL JUNIOR 18:11.49 27
3 3/7 233 BREWSTER ACADEMY (A) JUNIOR 18:23.78 18
4 1/9 229 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE NOVICE 18:27.88
5 1/2 220 CAMBRIDGE BOAT CLUB MASTER 18:30.89
6 4/7 235 COMMUNITY ROWING (B) JUNIOR 18:49.36
7 5/7 237 CAPE COD ROWING JUNIOR 18:55.11
8 6/7 234 BREWSTER ACADEMY (B) JUNIOR 19:19.29
9 2/9 225 BOWDOIN COLLEGE NOVICE 19:33.72
10 3/9 226 WORCESTER STATE COLLEGE NOVICE 19:36.46
11 4/9 222 UNIV. OF VT NOVICE 20:13.98
12 2/2 221 QRA KILLER BEES MASTER 20:16.44
13 5/9 223 UMASS LOWELL NOVICE 20:29.10
14 6/9 224 BRANDEIS UNIV. (A) NOVICE 21:08.60
15 7/9 228 COLBY COLLEGE NOVICE 21:34.29
16 7/7 236 BREWSTER ACADEMY (C) JUNIOR 22:32.06
17 8/9 238 CONCORD HS NOVICE 25:20.30
18 9/9 227 BRANDEIS UNIV. (B) NOVICE 25:47.10
=====================================================================
Race #11: Men's Open Eights and Octuples-Final Results
PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS
===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ======
1 1/16 244 WPI (A) OPEN 15:01.17 40
2 2/16 243 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE (A) OPEN 15:03.42 24
3 3/16 248 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE (B) OPEN 15:20.28 16
4 4/16 249 WPI (B) OPEN 15:35.06
5 5/16 252 TUFTS UNIV. OPEN 15:44.18
6 6/16 251 MASS MARITIME OPEN 15:45.87
7 7/16 242 MIT (A) OPEN 16:03.12
8 8/16 247 UNIV. OF VT OPEN 16:07.93
9 9/16 240 UNIV. OF NH OPEN 16:08.25
10 10/16 253 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE (C) OPEN 16:17.22
11 11/16 245 UMASS LOWELL OPEN 16:22.28
12 12/16 246 MIT (B) OPEN 16:33.94
13 13/16 254 WPI (C) OPEN 16:37.39
14 14/16 256 UNH ALUM A OPEN 16:44.83
15 15/16 241 COMMUNITY ROWING OPEN 17:16.76
16 16/16 255 SNHU OPEN 19:13.47
=====================================================================
Race #12: Women's Open Eights & Octuples-Final Results
PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS
===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ======
1 1/21 264 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE (A) OPEN 16:48.90 52.5
2 2/21 262 COMMUNITY ROWING (A) OPEN 16:56.58 31.5
3 3/21 266 MIT (B) OPEN 17:11.64 21
4 4/21 268 UNIV. OF NH (B) OPEN 17:19.60
5 5/21 261 MIT (A) OPEN 17:20.63
6 6/21 273 WPI OPEN 17:21.92
7 7/21 275 UNIV. OF NH (C) OPEN 17:29.94
8 8/21 263 UNIV. OF VT (A) OPEN 17:32.68
9 9/21 270 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE (B) OPEN 17:37.84
10 10/21 281 TUFTS UNIV. (B) OPEN 17:42.95
11 11/21 274 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE OPEN 17:43.39
12 12/21 271 SIMMONS COLLEGE (A) OPEN 17:50.46
13 13/21 276 TUFTS UNIV. (A) OPEN 17:50.76
14 14/21 260 UNIV. OF NH (A) OPEN 18:01.98
15 15/21 279 COMMUNITY ROWING (C) OPEN 18:29.35
16 16/21 278 UNIV. OF VT (B) OPEN 18:37.31
17 17/21 280 CAPE COD ROWING (B) OPEN 18:55.62
18 18/21 265 UMASS LOWELL OPEN 19:31.72
19 19/21 269 CAPE COD ROWING (A) OPEN 20:16.77
20 20/21 272 REGIS COLLEGE OPEN 20:21.10
21 21/21 282 BARNSTABLE R.C. OPEN 20:52.35
=====================================================================
Race #13: Women's Open Fours & Quads-Final Results
PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS
===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ======
1 1/20 299 COMMUNITY ROWING (B) OPEN 18:35.52 57.5
2 2/20 292 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (A) OPEN 18:48.46 34.5
3 3/20 311 WPI (A) OPEN 18:59.09 23
4 4/20 289 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLLEGE OPEN 19:17.70
5 1/3 287 COMMUNITY ROWING (A) QUADS 19:25.22
6 5/20 294 MASS MARITIME (A) OPEN 19:43.48
7 6/20 302 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE (A) OPEN 19:50.62
8 7/20 298 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE OPEN 19:52.46
9 8/20 296 WORCESTER STATE COLLEGE OPEN 20:19.34
10 2/3 286 GREAT BAY ROWING QUADS 20:49.97
11 9/20 297 BRANDEIS UNIV. OPEN 20:52.79
12 10/20 310 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE (B) OPEN 20:58.67
13 11/20 303 MASS MARITIME (B) OPEN 21:01.84
14 12/20 301 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (B) OPEN 21:02.75
15 13/20 313 SNHU OPEN 21:08.47
16 14/20 304 LESLEY COLLEGE OPEN 21:12.27
17 15/20 295 CLARK UNIVERSITY (A) OPEN 21:21.02
18 16/20 306 CLARK UNIVERSITY (B) OPEN 21:26.73
19 17/20 300 ROGER WILLIAMS UNIV. (A) OPEN 21:41.60
20 18/20 308 MASS MARITIME (C) OPEN 21:41.63
21 19/20 307 COMMUNITY ROWING (C) OPEN 21:56.01
22 3/3 288 PUTNEY SCHOOL QUADS 22:01.76
23 20/20 309 ROGER WILLIAMS UNIV. (B) OPEN 25:08.42
BY CLASS:
MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES
=====================================================================
RACE#1 MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 1 RIVERSIDE B.C. 16:59.78
2 5 GREAT BAY ROWING 19:11.02
MEN'S SINGLES RESULTS BY CLASS
=====================================================================
RACE#2 JUNIOR SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
1 44 BRAD ATTAWAY JUNIOR 19:05.85
2 53 ETIENNE FRONEMAN JUNIOR 19:24.85
3 45 WILL CONGRAM JUNIOR 20:15.74
4 51 JAMES TARMY JUNIOR 21:44.57
RACE#2 OPEN SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
1 19 ED DEMETRIOU OPEN 17:29.09
2 12 CHRISTOPHER KENALEY OPEN 17:36.13
3 17 JOHN LINDBERG OPEN 17:46.80
4 10 JEFFREY ALEX OPEN 18:00.88
5 15 JOE HOLLAND OPEN 18:06.24
6 18 JOE BARNES OPEN 18:47.11
7 14 DAVID THOMAS OPEN 19:06.66
8 13 GENE ROE OPEN 21:21.05
RACE#2 MASTER SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
1 20 DENNIS RUANE MASTER 18:01.03
2 27 ROBERT SENGSTAKEN MASTER 18:09.69
3 22 JIM HANLEY MASTER 19:06.56
4 16 ERIC CALDWELL MASTER 19:08.28
5 31 ED MCGUINN MASTER 19:21.84
6 25 STEVE MCELHENY MASTER 19:24.73
7 24 SCOTT JOHNSON MASTER 19:31.24
8 21 DIMITRIOS KARAMANLIDIS MASTER 19:46.66
9 30 JEFFREY STURGES MASTER 20:00.49
10 35 THOMAS PAUL MASTER 20:10.36
11 23 JAMES STRICKLAND MASTER 20:15.99
12 52 BOB RUDE MASTER 20:20.50
13 36 DAVID JACOBOWITZ MASTER 20:36.16
14 29 PETER LEBOURDAIS MASTER 20:41.48
15 33 DAVID GRIGGLESTONE MASTER 22:09.05
16 32 ALAN INGLIS MASTER 22:30.91
17 28 ANTHONY TOSCANO MASTER 25:44.95
RACE#2 VETERAN SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
1 41 PIM GOODBODY VETERAN 20:00.33
2 38 MICHAEL MCGILL VETERAN 20:11.61
3 37 AVERILL LAUNDON VETERAN 20:13.34
4 42 HENRY BIRD VETERAN 22:42.47
5 40 STEPHEN RICHARDSON VETERAN 25:10.72
.
RACE#2 NOVICE Form Feed at End SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
1 47 MATT HEDSTROM NOVICE 20:58.46
2 46 TOR HARRIS NOVICE 22:51.49
3 49 CHRISTOPHER MORRIS NOVICE 23:16.43
4 48 DAVID MURPHY NOVICE 25:24.95
5 50 BENJAMIN JAMES NOVICE 25:34.24
WOMEN'S OPEN DOUBLES
=====================================================================
RACE#3 WOMEN'S OPEN DOUBLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 55 MERRIMACK RIVER R.A. 20:09.09
WOMEN'S SINGLES RESULTS BY CLASS
=====================================================================
RACE#4 JUNIOR WOMEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
1 71 HANNAH BREWSTER JUNIOR 21:32.29
RACE#4 OPEN WOMEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
1 60 KERRY SWIFT OPEN 18:56.05
2 63 RACHEL ANDERSON OPEN 19:32.08
3 64 ERICA STIEVE OPEN 19:57.66
4 62 EMILY WOOD OPEN 20:13.80
5 65 AINA JOSEPHSSON OPEN 20:23.22
6 61 MEGAN MAMALIS OPEN 22:18.50
RACE#4 MASTER WOMEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
1 70 HENRIETTE POWER MASTER 20:48.87
2 66 MARY BETH WEATHERSBY MASTER 22:03.43
3 68 DASHIELL RAE MASTER 22:17.52
4 69 MARCIA STECKLER MASTER 22:56.91
5 67 ANNETTE KENNEDY MASTER 24:13.36
RACE#4 VETERAN WOMEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
RACE#4 NOVICE WOMEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
1 72 ALISON MESSIER NOVICE 28:56.50
MEN'S & WOMEN'S REC SINGLES
=====================================================================
RACE#5 MEN'S OPEN REC SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
1 81 NICK MATISSE OPEN 22:54.88
2 80 ABE BROWN OPEN 27:04.49
RACE#5 WOMEN'S OPEN REC SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
RACE#5 MEN'S MASTER REC SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
1 83 GILBERT MORONG MASTER 22:32.17
2 86 JIM MAGNELL MASTER 25:13.63
3 82 LENNY WOS MASTER 27:05.87
RACE#5 WOMEN'S MASTER REC SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
RACE#5 MEN'S VETERAN REC SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
RACE#5 WOMEN'S VETERAN REC SINGLES RESULTS
PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========
MEN'S EIGHTS RESULTS BY CLASS
=====================================================================
RACE#6 JUNIOR CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 113 ST. BENEDICT'S COLLEGE 14:46.12
2 115 ST. JOHN'S H.S. (A) 15:02.94
3 116 SHREWSBURY H.S. (A) 15:44.64
4 118 ST. JOHN'S H.S. (B) 16:11.83
5 123 ST. JOHN'S H.S. (C) 16:31.49
6 121 SHREWSBURY H.S. (B) 16:56.53
7 120 COMMUNITY ROWING 16:58.60
8 94 LOWELL H.S. (A) 17:05.11
9 114 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL 17:06.84
10 93 ST. JOHN'S H.S. (D) 17:41.84
11 119 CAPE COD ROWING (A) 18:16.11
12 108 ST. JOHN'S H.S. (E) 18:36.82
13 107 LOWELL H.S. (B) 20:19.57
14 117 WAYLAND WESTON R.A. (A) 20:33.11
RACE#6 MASTER CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
RACE#6 NOVICE CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 91 WPI (A) 16:08.84
2 100 COLBY COLLEGE (A) 16:18.89
3 92 UNIV. OF NH (A) 16:38.70
4 106 UMASS LOWELL 17:00.65
5 102 MASS MARITIME (A) 17:05.33
6 101 WPI (B) 17:23.29
7 104 UNIV. OF VT (B) 17:42.37
8 98 UNIV. OF VT (A) 17:55.67
9 99 CLARK UNIVERSITY 17:57.14
10 103 ROGER WILLIAMS UNIV. 18:04.53
11 90 MIT (A) 18:09.82
12 96 UNIV. OF NH (B) 18:09.93
13 111 MASS MARITIME (B) 18:24.49
14 112 WPI (C) 18:25.56
15 109 COLBY COLLEGE (B) 18:40.27
16 105 CAPE COD ROWING (B) 18:49.88
17 95 BREWSTER ACADEMY (A) 19:07.85
18 110 BREWSTER ACADEMY (B) 19:36.01
19 97 MIT (B) 20:07.07
WOMEN'S FOURS RESULTS BY CLASS
=====================================================================
RACE#7 JUNIOR CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 145 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL (A) 18:30.82
2 144 COMMUNITY ROWING 19:04.82
3 150 BARNSTABLE R.C. (A) 19:55.98
4 147 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL (B) 19:57.16
5 149 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL (C) 21:36.43
6 148 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE/LATIN SCH. 21:39.08
7 151 BARNSTABLE R.C. (B) 21:46.21
8 146 PUTNEY SCHOOL 22:03.23
RACE#7 MASTER CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 152 GREAT BAY ROWING 19:58.93
2 153 BARNSTABLE R.C. (C) 21:33.42
RACE#7 NOVICE CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 141 MASS MARITIME 20:30.49
2 136 SIMMONS COLLEGE 20:45.26
3 135 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (A) 21:10.13
4 132 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE (A) 21:48.37
5 133 WORCESTER STATE COLLEGE 21:56.04
6 138 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (B) 22:49.24
7 134 UMASS LOWELL 23:21.77
8 137 CAPE COD ACADEMY 23:48.50
9 131 BRANDEIS UNIV. (A) 24:24.33
10 139 CAPE COD ROWING 25:37.13
11 154 CONCORD HS 27:38.69
12 143 BRANDEIS UNIV. (B) 28:32.23
MEN'S OPEN FOURS AND QUADS RESULTS BY CLASS
=====================================================================
RACE#8 OPEN CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 168 DARTMOUTH R.C. 16:17.96
2 161 UNIV. OF VT 16:28.94
3 156 MIT 16:35.97
4 162 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (A) 16:53.76
5 157 UNIV. OF NH (A) 17:05.22
6 167 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (B) 17:16.39
7 159 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE (A) 17:42.04
8 170 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (C) 17:48.30
9 171 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLLEGE 17:58.85
10 160 TUFTS UNIV. 18:00.74
11 163 UNIV. OF NH (B) 18:06.86
12 166 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE (B) 18:18.14
13 164 BRANDEIS UNIV. 18:23.22
14 165 COMMUNITY ROWING (B) 18:59.16
15 169 ROGER WILLIAMS UNIV. 19:02.94
16 172 COMMUNITY ROWING (C) 20:46.36
RACE#8 QUADS CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
WOMEN'S EIGHTS NOVICE/JUNIOR/MASTER RESULTS BY CLASS
=====================================================================
RACE#9 NOVICE CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 191 COLBY COLLEGE (A) 18:04.33
2 187 TUFTS UNIV. (A) 18:23.74
3 184 UNIV. OF NH (A) 18:47.77
4 183 WPI 18:48.47
5 182 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL 19:05.67
6 180 MIT (A) 19:51.08
7 186 MIT (B) 20:28.91
8 201 COLBY COLLEGE (B) 20:50.06
9 188 UNIV. OF VT (A) 20:54.64
10 196 MASS MARITIME 21:03.36
11 193 UNIV. OF NH (B) 21:11.97
12 185 LESLEY COLLEGE 21:15.39
13 194 MIT (C) 22:10.18
14 189 CLARK UNIVERSITY 22:17.40
15 190 CAPE COD ROWING (C) 22:29.88
16 198 ROGER WILLIAMS UNIV. 23:22.18
17 212 CONCORD HS 23:43.84
18 200 UNIV. OF VT (B) 23:48.80
19 192 SIMMONS COLLEGE (A) 23:59.52
RACE#9 JUNIOR CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 204 COMMUNITY ROWING (A) 17:46.25
2 207 SHREWSBURY H.S. (A) 18:06.60
3 210 SHREWSBURY H.S. (B) 18:13.20
4 209 CAPE COD ROWING (B) 18:14.18
5 211 COMMUNITY ROWING (B) 18:51.84
6 206 CAPE COD ROWING (A) 20:22.94
7 208 WAYLAND WESTON R.A. (B) 21:13.35
8 205 WAYLAND WESTON R.A. (A) 22:14.61
9 181 LOWELL H.S. (A) 23:00.70
RACE#9 MASTER CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
MEN'S FOURS NOVICE/JUNIOR/MASTER RESULTS BY CLASS
=====================================================================
RACE#10 NOVICE CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 229 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE 18:27.88
2 225 BOWDOIN COLLEGE 19:33.72
3 226 WORCESTER STATE COLLEGE 19:36.46
4 222 UNIV. OF VT 20:13.98
5 223 UMASS LOWELL 20:29.10
6 224 BRANDEIS UNIV. (A) 21:08.60
7 228 COLBY COLLEGE 21:34.29
8 238 CONCORD HS 25:20.30
9 227 BRANDEIS UNIV. (B) 25:47.10
RACE#10 JUNIOR CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 231 COMMUNITY ROWING (A) 17:30.11
2 230 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL 18:11.49
3 233 BREWSTER ACADEMY (A) 18:23.78
4 235 COMMUNITY ROWING (B) 18:49.36
5 237 CAPE COD ROWING 18:55.11
6 234 BREWSTER ACADEMY (B) 19:19.29
7 236 BREWSTER ACADEMY (C) 22:32.06
RACE#10 MASTER CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 220 CAMBRIDGE BOAT CLUB 18:30.89
2 221 QRA KILLER BEES 20:16.44
MEN'S OPEN EIGHTS
=====================================================================
RACE#11 OPEN CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 244 WPI (A) 15:01.17
2 243 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE (A) 15:03.42
3 248 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE (B) 15:20.28
4 249 WPI (B) 15:35.06
5 252 TUFTS UNIV. 15:44.18
6 251 MASS MARITIME 15:45.87
7 242 MIT (A) 16:03.12
8 247 UNIV. OF VT 16:07.93
9 240 UNIV. OF NH 16:08.25
10 253 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE (C) 16:17.22
11 245 UMASS LOWELL 16:22.28
12 246 MIT (B) 16:33.94
13 254 WPI (C) 16:37.39
14 256 UNH ALUM A 16:44.83
15 241 COMMUNITY ROWING 17:16.76
16 255 SNHU 19:13.47
WOMEN'S OPEN EIGHTS RESULTS
=====================================================================
RACE#12 OPEN CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 264 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE (A) 16:48.90
2 262 COMMUNITY ROWING (A) 16:56.58
3 266 MIT (B) 17:11.64
4 268 UNIV. OF NH (B) 17:19.60
5 261 MIT (A) 17:20.63
6 273 WPI 17:21.92
7 275 UNIV. OF NH (C) 17:29.94
8 263 UNIV. OF VT (A) 17:32.68
9 270 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE (B) 17:37.84
10 281 TUFTS UNIV. (B) 17:42.95
11 274 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE 17:43.39
12 271 SIMMONS COLLEGE (A) 17:50.46
13 276 TUFTS UNIV. (A) 17:50.76
14 260 UNIV. OF NH (A) 18:01.98
15 279 COMMUNITY ROWING (C) 18:29.35
16 278 UNIV. OF VT (B) 18:37.31
17 280 CAPE COD ROWING (B) 18:55.62
18 265 UMASS LOWELL 19:31.72
19 269 CAPE COD ROWING (A) 20:16.77
20 272 REGIS COLLEGE 20:21.10
21 282 BARNSTABLE R.C. 20:52.35
WOMEN'S OPEN FOURS AND QUADS RESULTS BY CLASS
=====================================================================
.
RACE#13 OPEN CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 299 COMMUNITY ROWING (B) 18:35.52
2 292 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (A) 18:48.46
3 311 WPI (A) 18:59.09
4 289 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLLEGE 19:17.70
5 294 MASS MARITIME (A) 19:43.48
6 302 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE (A) 19:50.62
7 298 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE 19:52.46
8 296 WORCESTER STATE COLLEGE 20:19.34
9 297 BRANDEIS UNIV. 20:52.79
10 310 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE (B) 20:58.67
11 303 MASS MARITIME (B) 21:01.84
12 301 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (B) 21:02.75
13 313 SNHU 21:08.47
14 304 LESLEY COLLEGE 21:12.27
15 295 CLARK UNIVERSITY (A) 21:21.02
16 306 CLARK UNIVERSITY (B) 21:26.73
17 300 ROGER WILLIAMS UNIV. (A) 21:41.60
18 308 MASS MARITIME (C) 21:41.63
19 307 COMMUNITY ROWING (C) 21:56.01
20 309 ROGER WILLIAMS UNIV. (B) 25:08.42
RACE#13 QUADS CLASS RESULTS
PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME
===== ===== ============================== ======= ========
1 287 COMMUNITY ROWING (A) 19:25.22
2 286 GREAT BAY ROWING 20:49.97
3 288 PUTNEY SCHOOL 22:01.76