row2k results:
Collegiate Men & Women: NYS Collegiate Rowing Championships
May 4, 2008;
Thanks to Todd Rutecki.
Results
PLACE
SCHOOL
RACE
FINISH
FINISH TIME
LANE
Women's Pair
1
NYU
09:26.6
1
2
USMMA
09:40.2
2
3
St. Lawrence
10:43.2
5
4
Clarkson
11:56.1
4
Men's Pair
1
Dowling
08:11.4
1
2
Clarkson
08:24.3
2
3
Vassar
08:55.1
5
4
Hofstra
09:51.3
6
5
Skidmore
13:33.8
4
WOMENS V8- HT1
1
St. Lawrence
07:42.4
1
2
Rochester
07:44.4
2
3
Skidmore
07:50.2
3
4
Binghamton
08:06.3
5
5
Army
08:44.4
4
6
Albany
09:43.0
7
7
Renssalaer
11:01.3
6
WOMENS V8-HT 2
1
Ithaca
07:37.2
1
2
Wm Smith
07:47.6
2
3
Hamilton
07:52.6
3
4
Geneseo
07:59.8
4
5
Vassar
08:08.1
5
6
RIT
08:18.4
6
MEN'S V8 HT 1
1
Marist
06:39.1
1
2
Rochester
06:39.4
2
3
RIT
06:46.4
3
4
Binghamton
06:59.8
5
5
Hamilton
07:32.8
4
MEN'S V8 HT 2
1
Ithaca
06:32.4
1
2
Hobart
06:33.7
2
3
Army
06:45.6
3
4
St. Lawrence
07:08.6
4
5
Albany
08:02.4
5
6
Rensselaer
09:06.5
6
WOMENS V4-HT 1
1
Binghamton
09:02.7
1
2
Cazenovia
09:27.9
2
3
D'Youville
10:04.8
3
4
Rensselaer
10:46.4
5
5
Sarah Lawrence A
11:31.7
4
6
7
WOMENS V4-HT2
1
Iona
08:59.5
2
2
Union
09:08.2
3
3
Hofstra
09:42.9
1
4
Sarah Lawrence B
11:25'1
5
5
6
MENS V4-HT1
1
Iona
07:51.1
5
2
Dowling
07:52.4
1
3
Union B
07:56.9
6
4
Union A
08:03.8
2
5
Geneseo
08:13.1
4
6
Ithaca
09:25.3
3
MENS V4-HT2
4
1
Marist
07:46.1
1
2
Clarkson
07:46.2
4
3
Skidmore
07:51.2
2
4
Hobart
07:58.8
3
5
USMMA
08:19.1
6
6
Buffalo
09:13.5
5
7
WOMEN'S 2V8 HT 1
1
Ithaca A
08:11.2
1
2
Wm. Smith
08:28.1
2
3
Ithaca B
08:54.0
3
MENS LT 4 FINAL
4
5
WOMENS 2V8 HT 2
1
Rochester
08:16.3
1
2
St. Lawrence
08:27.1
3
3
Skidmore
08:46.2
4
4
Hamilton
09:19.2
2
5
MENS N8 HT 1
1
Hobart
07:09.3
1
2
Army
07:21.0
3
3
Rochester
07:53.8
2
4
Rensselaer
08:41.2
5
5
Binghamton
10:39.7
4
MEN'S N8 HT 2
1
Ithaca
07:12.2
2
2
Marist
07:23.5
1
3
RIT
07:48.4
3
4
Buffalo
excl.
4
WOMEN'S N8 Ht 1
1
Rochester
08:35.7
1
2
Army
08:44.7
2
3
Binghamton
09:00.8
3
4
Stony Brook
excl.
4
WOMENS N8 Ht.2
1
Ithaca
08:27.8
1
2
Wm. Smith
08:32.0
2
3
Iona
09:03.0
3
4
Albany
10:32.5
4
5
MEN'S 2V8
1
Ithaca
07:04.3
2
2
Army
07:09.0
3
3
RIT
07:17.5
1
4
St. Lawrence
07:40.2
4
5
Rochester
08:08.9
6
6
Rensselaer
09:18.0
7
7
Hamilton
10.41.9
5
WOMENS NOVICE 4-HT1
1
Army
09:52.6
3
2
Union
10:00.0
1
3
Hamilton
11;04.8
2
4
D'Youville
12:51.3
5
5
Cazenovia
15:30.6
4
WOMEN'S N 4-HT 2
1
St. Lawrence
10:12.1
1
2
NYU
10:41.2
4
3
Skidmore
11:08.1
2
4
Albany
13:14.1
3
5
Sarah Lawrence
16:21.4
5
WOMEN'S LWT 4 FINAL
1
Albany
10:14.2
1
2
Cazenovia
11:37.6
2
MEN"S LWT 4 FINAL
1
Binghamton A
08:15.0
1
2
Binghamton B
08:42.0
4
3
Rochester
09:11.5
3
4
Vassar
09:43.4
2
WOMEN'S 2N8
FINAL
1
Ithaca
08:44.4
1
2
Binghamton
09:27.7
2
MEN'S2 N8
FINAL
1
Hobart
07:25.9
1
2
Ithaca
07:48.6
2
3
Army
08:22.5
3
SUNDAY 5/4/08
MN4 Ht 1
1
Iona
07:24.6
2
Vassar
07:52.0
3
Geneseo
08:06.3
4
USMMA
08:14.5
5
Binghamton
08:35.0
6
MN4 Ht2
1
Buffalo
07:39.2
2
St. Lawrence
07:44.6
3
Albany
08:42.3
4
Stony Brook A
08:58.1
5
Stony Brook B
09:26.9
6
WOMENS V8 PETITE
1
Binghamton
07:17.4
2
Geneseo
07:20.1
3
Army
07:21.0
4
Vassar
07:26.1
5
RIT
07:41.0
6
Albany
07:56.0
7
Rensselaer
08:01.8
WOMENS V8 GRAND
1
Ithaca
07:06.9
2
St. Lawrence
07:11.4
3
Rochester
07:12.2
4
Wm. Smith
07:16.7
5
Skidmore
07:21.7
6
Hamilton
07:22.8
MENS V8 PETITE
1
Binghamton
06:19.7
2
Hamilton
06:23.2
3
St. Lawrence
06:23.5
4
Rensselaer
06:53.3
5
Albany
06:53.6
6
MENS V8 GRAND
1
Marist
06:03.8
2
Ithaca
06:05.0
3
Hobart
06:09.0
4
Rochester
06:10.9
5
RIT
06:15.0
6
Army
06:20.9
WOMENS V4 PETITE
1
Rensselaer
08:47.5
2
Sarah Lawrence B
08:51.6
3
Sarah Lawrence A
09:41.4
4
5
WOMEN'S V4 GRAND
1
Iona
08:00.7
2
Binghamton
08:06.7
3
Union
08:08.2
4
Hofstra
08:18.7
5
D'Youville
08:38.7
6
Cazenovia
08:40.0
MEN'S V4 PETITE
1
Geneseo
07:08.6
2
Hobart
07:14.4
3
Union A
07:15.9
4
Buffalo
07:29.8
5
Ithaca
07:34.3
6
Cazenovia
08:29.7
MEN'S V4 GRAND
1
Marist
06:57.5
2
Clarkson
06:58.7
3
Iona
07:03.3
4
Skidmore
07:04.7
5
Union
07:07.8
6
WOMEN'S 2V8 -PETITE
1
Hamilton
07:34.5
2
Army
07:46.0
3
4
5
6
WOMENS 2V8 GRAND
1
Ithaca A
07:10.1
2
Rochester
07:15.2
3
Wm. Smith
07:18.7
4
Ithaca B
07:20.8
5
Skidmore
07:24.1
6
St.Lawrence
07:24.5
Men's N8-Petite
1
Buffalo
07:04.2
2
Binghamton
07:20.8
3
Resselaer
07:30.5
4
5
6
MEN's N8-Grand
1
Hobart
06:13.3
2
Army
06:23.0
3
Ithaca
06:24.4
4
Marist
06:25.9
5
Rochester
06:36.8
6
RIT
06:42.2
WOMEN'S N8-Petite
1
Stony Brook
08:05.4
2
Albany
08:40.0
3
4
5
6
WOMEN'S N8-GRAND
1
Rochester
07:21.4
2
Ithaca
07:21.7
3
Army
07:23.0
4
Wm. Smith
07:28.7
5
Binghamton
07:32.1
6
Iona
07:49.4
WOMEN'S N4-Petite
1
D'Youville
09:00.2
2
Canzenovia
09:25.7
3
Albany
09:56.7
4
St. Lawrence
10:04.7
5
6
WOMEN'S N4-GRAND
1
NYU
08:15.5
2
St.Lawrence
08:19.9
3
Union
08:23.8
4
Army
08:24.2
5
Skidmore
08:49.0
6
Hamilton
09:07.2
MEN'S N4-Petite
1
Binghamton
08:12.9
2
Stony Brook A
08:46.1
3
Stony Brook B
08:56.4
4
5
6
MEN'S N 4-GRAND
1
Iona
06:56.0
2
Buffalo
07:22.8
3
St. Lawrence
07:38.7
4
Vassar
07:48.1
5
Geneseo
07:51.2
6
Albany
08:06.0
Copyright © 1997 - 2024, row2k media