row2k results » 2007
Ergometer Races
Tennessee Indoor Rowing Championships
January 27, 2007 - Chattanooga, TN
Submitted by Robert Espeseth
RESULTS
| | Collegiate Novice Women -- 8:30 AM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
6 | 1 | Brittany Settlemoir | 19 | Berry | F | 7.34.6 | | |
2 | 2 | Shannon Parish | 28 | GSU | F | 7.50.0 | | |
11 | 3 | Megan Tompkins | 26 | GSU | F | 8.07.5 | | |
3 | 4 | Nicole Birdwell | 18 | Tennessee | F | 8.11.0 | | |
5 | 5 | Katie Schweitzer | 19 | UGA | F | 8.11.3 | | |
15 | 6 | Sarah Samter | 21 | GSU | F | 8.15.9 | | |
7 | 7 | Karen Gabor | 18 | UTC | F | 8.19.2 | | |
8 | 8 | Emiley Peigen | 19 | UTC | F | 8.27.9 | | |
1 | 9 | Sydney Bothelho | 20 | USC | F | 8.29.3 | | |
14 | 10 | Josie George | 18 | Berry | F | 8.31.8 | | |
4 | 11 | Evelyn Harvey | 19 | UTC | F | 8.37.8 | | |
32 | 12 | Lauren Clement | 19 | UTC | F | 8.49.4 | | |
38 | 13 | Amy Keys | 19 | UTC | F | 8.51.4 | | |
9 | 14 | Becca Peterson | 18 | USC | F | 8.51.6 | | |
34 | 15 | Bailey Crick | 19 | UTC | F | 8.51.9 | | |
40 | 16 | Amanda Kelley | 24 | UTC | F | 8.55.7 | | |
25 | 17 | Eileen Peabody | 19 | Berry | F | 8.56.8 | | |
39 | 18 | Arika Mathis | 19 | UTC | F | 8.59.6 | | |
35 | 19 | Lindsey Croom | 19 | UTC | F | 9.02.7 | | |
10 | 20 | Leah Stockman | 19 | UTC | F | 9.06.3 | | |
29 | 21 | Anna Grace Jackson | 19 | UTC | F | 9.07.6 | | |
16 | 22 | Julia Denning | 19 | USC | F | 9.08.6 | | |
30 | 23 | Laura Nale | 19 | UTC | F | 9.12.7 | | |
22 | 24 | Beth Box | 21 | USC | F | 9.13.1 | | |
31 | 25 | Sarah Beeman | 18 | UTC | F | 9.16.3 | | |
33 | 26 | Anna Cox | 19 | UTC | F | 9.20.6 | | |
37 | 27 | Jessica Hulling | 19 | UTC | F | 9.27.5 | | |
20 | 28 | Nyakuel Wiitour | 19 | UTC | F | 9.29.8 | | |
36 | 29 | Morgan Harris | 19 | UTC | F | 9.37.9 | | |
21 | 30 | Shannon Chess | 19 | UTC | F | 9.44.3 | | |
19 | 31 | Abby Joffre | 18 | Tennessee | F | 10.06.5 | | |
17 | 32 | Anna Wood | 19 | UTC | F | DNF | | |
23 | 33 | Christina Lamphear | 20 | UTC | F | DNF | | |
18 | 34 | Elisa Ramey | 19 | UTC | F | DNF | | |
12 | 35 | Bailey Larson | 19 | Tennessee | F | DNF | | |
26 | 36 | Valerie Smolen | 19 | UTC | F | DNF | | |
24 | 37 | Shauna Kneller | 20 | Berry | F | DNS | | |
13 | 38 | Frannie Fallon | 18 | Berry | F | DNS | | |
27 | 39 | Krista Homer | 18 | USC | F | DNS | | |
28 | 40 | Ashley Chase | 18 | USC | F | DNS | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Collegiate Novice Men -- 8:55 AM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
1 | 1 | Kevin Mara | 19 | UGA | M | 6.33.4 | | |
12 | 2 | Thomas Donahoe | 20 | MSU | M | 6.36.6 | | |
6 | 3 | Brett Freeman | 19 | Auburn | M | 6.37.9 | | |
5 | 4 | Jake Warren | 21 | MSU | M | 6.38.9 | | |
3 | 5 | Sam Rollinson | 19 | GSU | M | 6.54.8 | | |
16 | 6 | Zach Benson | 18 | GSU | M | 6.55.3 | | |
14 | 7 | Ryan Worth | 19 | Tennessee | M | 6.58.0 | | |
22 | 8 | Cory Metcalf | 23 | GSU | M | 7.05.3 | | |
7 | 9 | Steven Reinisch | 20 | UTC | M | 7.05.9 | | |
8 | 10 | Michael Sherrit | 18 | UTC | M | 7.07.0 | | LW |
17 | 11 | Jacob Lewis | 19 | Tennessee | M | 7.07.3 | | LW |
30 | 12 | Michael Carter | 19 | Auburn | M | 7.10.9 | | |
26 | 13 | Carl Hanson | 20 | GSU | M | 7.14.3 | | LW |
20 | 14 | Phil Eshleman | 21 | MSU | M | 7.14.7 | | LW |
34 | 15 | Stelios Hadjiloizou | 20 | MSU | M | 7.17.4 | | |
9 | 16 | Dane Vosler | 20 | UGA | M | 7.19.7 | | LW |
19 | 17 | Daniel Hunley | 18 | UTC | M | 7.20.6 | | |
4 | 18 | Jarrod Shaw | 18 | Alabama | M | 7.22.5 | | |
32 | 19 | Aaron Butler | 24 | MSU | M | 7.25.8 | | |
18 | 20 | Cleveland Miller | 20 | Berry | M | 7.26.0 | | |
35 | 21 | Eric Moore | 20 | Tennessee | M | 7.28.1 | | |
13 | 22 | Justin Stiles | 20 | Alabama | M | 7.28.2 | | |
40 | 23 | Clay Copeland | 20 | UTC | M | 7.32.8 | | |
38 | 24 | Bryan Buckley | 18 | Alabama | M | 7.34.9 | | |
37 | 25 | Nick Burkett | 20 | Alabama | M | 7.36.1 | | |
31 | 26 | Chapel McCollister | 20 | Auburn | M | 7.38.4 | | LW |
11 | 27 | Curtis Beekley | 20 | UTC | M | 7.38.9 | | |
21 | 28 | Robert Hyman | 18 | USC | M | 7.39.7 | | LW |
29 | 29 | Austin Williams | 19 | Tennessee | M | 7.41.7 | | LW |
15 | 30 | Andrew Paulsen | 18 | UTC | M | 7.42.7 | | |
2 | 31 | Alex Jubbal | 21 | USC | M | 7.44.0 | | LW |
10 | 32 | Brent Hardin | 18 | Berry | M | 7.45.8 | | LW |
27 | 33 | Calvin Han | 20 | Alabama | M | 7.49.1 | | LW |
33 | 34 | Mark Cormack | 19 | USC | M | 7.50.0 | | |
39 | 35 | Brian Harris | 20 | Tennessee | M | 7.53.7 | | LW |
28 | 36 | Reggie Swick | 18 | Tennessee | M | 8.05.7 | | |
23 | 37 | Peter Browning | 20 | Berry | M | 8.07.3 | | |
36 | 38 | Case White | 24 | U of Ozarks | M | 8.15.9 | | LW |
25 | 39 | Jacob Nelson | 19 | USC | M | 9.00.6 | | LW |
24 | 40 | Phil Hogan | 19 | Berry | M | DNS | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Collegiate Lightweight Women -- 9:20 AM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
1 | 1 | Kathryn Stafford | 20 | UGA | F | 7.52.5 | | |
5 | 2 | Ayano Healy | 20 | UGA | F | 8.19.0 | | |
4 | 3 | Mallory Gross | 19 | GSU | F | 8.22.7 | | |
10 | 4 | Emelie Balmes | 20 | UGA | F | 8.23.2 | | |
7 | 5 | Alicia Coleman | 20 | UGA | F | 8.29.5 | | |
17 | 6 | Elizabeth Adam | 19 | UGA | F | 8.34.1 | | |
14 | 7 | Rebecca Carter | 19 | UGA | F | 8.38.0 | | |
2 | 8 | Emily Messler | 20 | UTC | F | 8.44.5 | | |
21 | 9 | Katherine Hopkins | 21 | UTC | F | 8.48.2 | | |
3 | 10 | Angela Copeland | 20 | UGA | F | 8.49.9 | | |
18 | 11 | Mellissa Davis | 20 | UTC | F | 9.02.6 | | |
22 | 12 | Karen Livingston | 19 | UTC | F | 9.11.3 | | |
23 | 13 | Amy Terpstra | 20 | UTC | F | 9.17.4 | | |
8 | 14 | Ellis Leago | 21 | UTC | F | 9.24.4 | | |
19 | 15 | Leila Wolf | 19 | UTC | F | 9.27.3 | | |
20 | 16 | Malia Hinson | 20 | UTC | F | 9.37.2 | | |
11 | 17 | Jenna Trump | 22 | Auburn | F | DNF | | |
12 | 18 | Tyler Tredway | 20 | UGA | F | DNF | | |
13 | 19 | Ashley Richards | 20 | Auburn | F | DNS | | |
9 | 20 | Laura Phillips | 19 | Auburn | F | DNS | | |
6 | 21 | Steph Postell | 20 | Auburn | F | DNS | | |
15 | 22 | Amy Shipman | 21 | Auburn | F | DNS | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Collegiate Lightweight Men -- 9:40 AM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
9 | 1 | Anders Swanson | 23 | McGPS | M | 6.39.4 | | |
1 | 2 | Jamie Lane | 21 | UGA | M | 6.39.9 | | |
16 | 3 | JR Black | 24 | Auburn | M | 6.48.5 | | |
5 | 4 | Brett Sharp | 20 | Tennessee | M | 6.50.9 | | |
15 | 5 | Kevin Montenegro | 22 | Auburn | M | 6.52.1 | | |
2 | 6 | Sean Johnston | 21 | UGA | M | 6.52.2 | | |
10 | 7 | Louie Kirchner | 24 | UGA | M | 6.55.9 | | |
12 | 8 | Nick Carrea | 21 | UGA | M | 6.58.3 | | |
3 | 9 | Chad Williamson | 21 | Alabama | M | 7.02.1 | | |
4 | 10 | Joshua Roberts | 26 | GSU | M | 7.07.0 | | |
20 | 11 | Adam McCormick | 19 | Alabama | M | 7.07.3 | | |
6 | 12 | Ryan Hall | 20 | UTC | M | 7.14.7 | | |
13 | 13 | Mark Grupke | 20 | Tennessee | M | 7.18.4 | | |
14 | 14 | Nathan Lantz | 20 | UGA | M | 7.21.3 | | |
18 | 15 | Kevin McHale | 19 | Tennessee | M | 7.23.0 | | |
24 | 16 | Nick Lloyd | 21 | UGA | M | 7.26.2 | | |
29 | 17 | Andy Chambers | 18 | UTC | M | 7.28.6 | | |
19 | 18 | Josiah Garvey | 21 | MSU | M | 7.32.0 | | |
7 | 19 | Jose Mostajo | 19 | GSU | M | 7.35.4 | | |
25 | 20 | David McKinsey | 19 | UTC | M | 7.37.6 | | |
30 | 21 | Saul Calzadilla | 19 | UTC | M | 7.41.5 | | |
8 | 22 | Steven Hill | 22 | UTC | M | 7.42.0 | | |
11 | 23 | Chad Porter | 19 | GSU | M | 7.42.6 | | |
26 | 24 | Darren Self | 21 | UTC | M | 7.42.6 | | |
27 | 25 | Michael Thomas | 18 | UTC | M | 7.43.2 | | |
28 | 26 | Russell Roscaida | 19 | UTC | M | 7.51.4 | | |
22 | 27 | Drew Roberts | 20 | GSU | M | 8.15.6 | | |
23 | 28 | Case White | 24 | U of Ozarks | M | 8.33.3 | | |
21 | 29 | Bartley Smith | 19 | UGA | M | DNF | | |
31 | 30 | Troy Mills | 20 | UTC | M | DNF | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Collegiate Open Women -- 10:00 AM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
26 | 1 | Holly Geldhauses | 23 | Clemson | F | 7.08.9 | | |
25 | 2 | Bryn Crawford | 21 | None | F | 7.48.5 | | |
3 | 3 | Brooke Powell | 21 | UGA | F | 7.52.4 | | |
4 | 4 | Jessica Birch | 22 | GSU | F | 8.00.4 | | |
7 | 5 | Jessie Barnett | 20 | UGA | F | 8.03.9 | | |
11 | 6 | Jessica Watkins | 20 | UGA | F | 8.04.0 | | |
9 | 7 | Maggie Logan | 20 | UGA | F | 8.09.6 | | |
13 | 8 | Vanessa Cook | 20 | UGA | F | 8.12.7 | | |
6 | 9 | Kelsey Hanks | 19 | GSU | F | 8.15.3 | | |
16 | 10 | Amanda Schauman | 20 | UTC | F | 8.18.0 | | |
10 | 11 | Sydney Adair | 21 | Berry | F | 8.20.1 | | |
8 | 12 | Kimberly Butler | 20 | Berry | F | 8.25.3 | | |
20 | 13 | Caitlin Huffman | 20 | UTC | F | 8.33.4 | | |
24 | 14 | Amelia Duffey | 19 | UGA | F | 8.34.1 | | |
1 | 15 | Olivia Heard | 20 | UTC | F | 8.35.3 | | |
22 | 16 | Leanne Massee | 20 | UTC | F | 8.36.5 | | |
2 | 17 | Kristen Searey | 19 | USC | F | 8.40.8 | | |
17 | 18 | Laura Chappell | 21 | Berry | F | 8.42.7 | | |
14 | 19 | Charity Hammock | 24 | GSU | F | 8.42.8 | | |
18 | 20 | Melanie Costyn | 20 | Berry | F | 8.42.8 | | |
23 | 21 | Sarah Turner | 23 | UTC | F | 8.43.1 | | |
15 | 22 | Lauren Matheson | 22 | UTC | F | 8.44.6 | | |
21 | 23 | Laura Parker | 21 | UGA | F | DNF | | |
12 | 24 | Vanessa Kemp | 20 | UGA | F | DNS | | |
19 | 25 | Leigh Harris | 19 | Berry | F | DNS | | |
5 | 26 | Krysten Raymond | 19 | Tennessee | F | DNS | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Collegiate Open Men -- 10:20 AM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
3 | 1 | Steffen Buschbacher | 29 | None | M | 6.15.6 | | |
1 | 2 | Nick Nolan | 19 | UGA | M | 6.19.3 | | |
10 | 3 | AJ Giurato | 21 | UGA | M | 6.37.4 | | |
5 | 4 | Ben Bedingfield | 21 | GSU | M | 6.40.9 | | |
15 | 5 | Jack Ellsworth | 20 | GSU | M | 6.43.3 | | |
4 | 6 | Drew Hall | 20 | Alabama | M | 6.43.7 | | |
9 | 7 | Sam Conn | 19 | Berry | M | 6.51.4 | | |
6 | 8 | Charles Jaume | 19 | GSU | M | 6.53.7 | | |
12 | 9 | Charles Phillips | 21 | UTC | M | 6.53.8 | | |
7 | 10 | Jason Cottingham | 22 | Alabama | M | 6.54.7 | | |
2 | 11 | John Goodwin | 19 | Auburn | M | 6.55.6 | | |
13 | 12 | Patrick Pope | 20 | Tennessee | M | 6.57.1 | | |
8 | 13 | Chad Williamson | 20 | Alabama | M | 7.01.0 | | |
19 | 14 | Kiyan Hagan | 20 | GSU | M | 7.01.4 | | |
17 | 15 | Tom Baze | 21 | UTC | M | 7.02.2 | | |
14 | 16 | Matt Reddish | 20 | Tennessee | M | 7.04.8 | | |
20 | 17 | John Person | 19 | Alabama | M | 7.05.3 | | |
11 | 18 | Jonathan Metzger | 25 | UTC | M | 7.05.6 | | |
21 | 19 | Billy Corn | 22 | UTC | M | 7.08.3 | | |
16 | 20 | Anderson Renaud | 21 | Alabama | M | 7.09.5 | | |
18 | 21 | Alex Klausing | 19 | MSU | M | 7.09.5 | | |
25 | 22 | Marc Stockman | 23 | UTC | M | 7.19.1 | | |
27 | 23 | Duncan Wolfe | 23 | UTC | M | 7.24.3 | | |
26 | 24 | Jim Stanko | 27 | UTC | M | 7.32.0 | | |
30 | 25 | Tim Rivas | 21 | GSU | M | 7.33.6 | | |
29 | 26 | Matt Magette | 20 | Tennessee | M | 7.39.0 | | |
34 | 27 | Carl Ware | 21 | UTC | M | 7.39.6 | | |
35 | 29 | Doug Adams | 21 | UTC | M | 7.41.8 | | |
33 | 30 | Edward Henderson | 20 | UTC | M | 7.46.2 | | |
31 | 31 | Jarrod Shaw | 19 | Alabama | M | DNS | | |
32 | 36 | Trevor Clark | 18 | Alabama | M | DNS | | |
22 | 32 | Gabe Owen | 19 | Tennessee | M | DNS | | |
23 | 33 | Matt Benson | 21 | Alabama | M | DNS | | |
24 | 34 | Adam McCormick | 18 | Alabama | M | DNS | | |
28 | 35 | Derek Gebhard | 19 | Berry | M | DNS | | |
36 | 28 | Adam Deimling | 24 | UTC | M | 07:40.2 | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Never-Ever Women -- 10:40 AM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
1 | 1 | Jessica Gibson | 18 | GSU | F | 8.11.9 | | |
14 | 2 | Kelsey Williamson | 19 | UTC | F | 8.21.1 | | |
19 | 3 | H. McEwen | 27 | HBR | F | 8.35.9 | | |
16 | 4 | Brittany Thrasher | 19 | UTC | F | 8.39.8 | | |
4 | 5 | Sarah Candler | 18 | UTC | F | 8.46.8 | | |
11 | 6 | Alex Cairns | 18 | GSU | F | 8.57.1 | | |
17 | 7 | Grace Stack | 22 | GSU | F | 9.03.9 | | |
6 | 8 | Ashley Thornton | 19 | UTC | F | 9.14.5 | | |
3 | 9 | Jackie Antunez | 20 | GSU | F | 9.15.8 | | |
2 | 10 | Amanda Crain | 19 | UTC | F | 9.24.7 | | |
12 | 11 | Britani Anthony | 18 | GSU | F | 9.26.9 | | |
10 | 12 | Natasha Betancourt | 18 | UTC | F | 9.27.6 | | |
5 | 13 | Whitney Ball | 18 | GSU | F | 9.30.3 | | |
15 | 14 | Lawson Bubb | 19 | GSU | F | 9.34.1 | | |
7 | 15 | Andrea Coronado | 18 | GSU | F | 9.37.4 | | |
13 | 16 | Lacy Bobo | 19 | UTC | F | 9.38.2 | | |
18 | 17 | Samantha Brogdon | 19 | Tennessee | F | DNF | | |
9 | 18 | Memory Gough | 28 | GSU | F | DNS | | |
8 | 19 | Lillie Bakhtiari | 18 | GSU | F | DNS | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Never-Ever Men -- 11:00 AM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
9 | 1 | Eric Stasney | 19 | Tennessee | M | 6.53.5 | | |
8 | 2 | Jake Haun | 43 | Ashville | M | 6.56.3 | | |
5 | 3 | Michael Wehner | 24 | GSU | M | 7.15.5 | | |
14 | 4 | Jacob Reed | 19 | Auburn | M | 7.21.4 | | |
20 | 5 | Jeremy Dell | 22 | None | M | 7.23.8 | | |
6 | 6 | Brandon Cowan | 19 | Tennessee | M | 7.31.0 | | |
21 | 7 | Mark Brock | 45 | Unaffiliated | M | 7.37.7 | | |
19 | 8 | Jack Castner | 58 | ORRA | M | 7.38.5 | | |
3 | 9 | Kenny Mahan | 19 | Alabama | M | 7.39.7 | | |
1 | 10 | Drue Malone | 21 | GSU | M | 7.44.9 | | |
10 | 11 | Michael Young | 19 | GSU | M | 7.52.6 | | |
16 | 12 | Russel McKeown | 19 | Auburn | M | 8.04.9 | | |
15 | 13 | Brandon Taylor | 18 | UTC | M | 8.16.5 | | |
12 | 14 | Willie Inman | 20 | GSU | M | 8.19.0 | | |
17 | 15 | Stephen Santos | 19 | UTC | M | 8.25.6 | | |
4 | 16 | Adam Rudolphy | 19 | Auburn | M | 8.32.3 | | LW |
2 | 17 | James Meyers | 24 | UTC | M | 8.36.7 | | |
11 | 18 | Case White | 24 | U of Ozarks | M | 8.40.6 | | LW |
7 | 19 | Charles Satterwhite | 53 | ORRA | M | 9.11.0 | | |
18 | 20 | James Boegel | 18 | USC | M | DNS | | |
13 | 21 | Kevin Richardson | 41 | McGPS | M | DNS | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Recreational Row (30 Minutes) -- 11:15-11:45 AM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
21 | | Brad Johnson | 41 | Tri Cities | M | 7337 m | | |
22 | | Adam Deimling | 24 | LRC | M | 7612 m | | |
23 | | Kaye Watson | 49 | Antioch RC | F | 6463 m | | |
24 | | Ervin Dunagan | 32 | RCRC | F | 6080 m | | |
25 | | Mark Bantolini | 34 | RCRC | M | 7640 m | | |
26 | | Parker Gates | 33 | None | M | 7486 m | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Collegiate Coxswains - Men (500m) -- 11:20 AM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
6 | 1 | Colin Moon | 18 | Tennnessee | M | 01:44.1 | | |
2 | 2 | Lance Lauda | 20 | UTC | M | 01:48.0 | | |
8 | 3 | John Christensen | 17 | Alabama | M | 01:51.3 | | |
7 | 4 | Billy Edwards | 20 | Alabama | M | 01:52.2 | | |
4 | 5 | Roland Chapman | 20 | UTC | M | 01:52.2 | | |
5 | 6 | Kyle Shupe | 18 | MSU | M | 01:52.8 | | |
3 | 7 | Joshua Maguire | 20 | Alabama | M | DNF | | |
1 | 8 | Drew Hall | 20 | Alabama | M | DNS | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Collegiate Coxswains - Women (500m) -- 11:25 AM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
4 | 1 | Shelley Brand | 18 | UTC | F | 2.01.5 | | |
7 | 2 | Caitlin Dunnagan | 19 | MSU | F | 2.02.4 | | |
8 | 3 | Megan Davidson | 23 | GSU | F | 2.02.6 | | |
2 | 4 | Sarah Hill | 18 | UTC | F | 2.04.0 | | |
5 | 5 | Elizabeth Davis | 21 | MSU | F | 2.20.2 | | |
1 | 6 | Anna Baik | 22 | Tennessee | F | 2.20.7 | | |
10 | 7 | Amanda Grodeman | 19 | UTC | F | 2.22.6 | | |
9 | 8 | Amanda White | 20 | UTC | F | 2.30.4 | | |
6 | 9 | Erica Childress | 18 | UTC | F | DNF | | |
3 | 10 | Laura Phillips | 19 | Auburn | F | DNS | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Collegiate Team Relay -- 11:40 AM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Team | Age | Affiliation | | Final | Raw | Handicap |
5 | 2 | UTC | | UTC | | 14.13.3 | | |
3 | 1 | GSU | | GSU | | 13.53.9 | | |
1 | 4 | Tennessee | | Tennessee | | 15.03.2 | | |
7 | 3 | UGA | | UGA | | 14:49.0 | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Collegiate Women 500m Dash -- 12:00 noon | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
2 | 1 | Holly Geldhaser | 23 | Clemson | F | 1.37.5 | | |
4 | 2 | Jesse Barnett | 20 | UGA | F | 1.47.0 | | |
5 | 3 | Jessica Watkins | 20 | UGA | F | 1.48.6 | | |
6 | 4 | Katie Schweitzer | 19 | UGA | F | 1.50.6 | | |
7 | 5 | Brooke Powell | 20 | UGA | F | 1.50.8 | | |
1 | 6 | Mallory Gross | 19 | GSU | F | 01:53.1 | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Collegiate Men 500m Dash -- 12:10 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
20 | 1 | Anthony Giurato | 21 | UGA | M | 1.24.9 | | |
3 | 2 | Jack Ellsworth | 20 | GSU | M | 1.25.2 | | |
4 | 3 | James Donahoe | 20 | MSU | M | 1.25.3 | | |
19 | 4 | Nick Nolan | 19 | UGA | M | 1.25.4 | | |
18 | 5 | Kevin Mora | 18 | UGA | M | 1.26.7 | | |
14 | 6 | Fred Hall | 20 | Alabama | M | 1.26.8 | | |
17 | 7 | Eric Stansey | 19 | Tennessee | M | 1.27.2 | | |
8 | 8 | Brett Freeman | 23 | Auburn | M | 1.27.5 | | |
9 | 9 | Thomas Baze | 21 | UTC | M | 1.28.4 | | |
15 | 10 | John Person | 19 | Alabama | M | 1.29.2 | | |
12 | 11 | Alex Stallings | 20 | Alabama | M | 1.29.3 | | |
10 | 11 | Michael Carter | 19 | Auburn | M | 1.29.3 | | |
13 | 13 | Jason Cottingham | 22 | Alabama | M | 1.29.6 | | |
1 | 14 | Cory Metcalf | 23 | GSU | M | 1.33.6 | | |
7 | 15 | Jim Stanko | 27 | UTC | M | 1.36.2 | | |
5 | 16 | Aaron Butler | 24 | MSU | M | 1.36.9 | | |
16 | 17 | Stelios Hadjiloizou | 20 | MSU | M | 1.37.3 | | |
6 | 18 | Duncan Wolfe | 23 | UTC | M | 1.39.4 | | |
11 | 19 | Jake Reid | 19 | Auburn | M | 1.40.9 | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Collegiate Lightweight Women 500m Dash -- 12:20 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
3 | 1 | Katheryn Stafford | 20 | UGA | F | 1.49.5 | | |
8 | 2 | Ayano Healy | 20 | UGA | F | 1.52.9 | | |
2 | 3 | Mallory Gross | 19 | GSU | F | 1.54.4 | | |
7 | 4 | Elizabeth Adam | 19 | UGA | F | 1.55.6 | | |
4 | 5 | Emelie Balmes | 20 | UGA | F | 1.56.1 | | |
6 | 6 | Rebecca Carter | 19 | UGA | F | 1.58.3 | | |
10 | 7 | Mellissa Davis | 21 | UTC | F | 1.58.9 | | |
5 | 8 | Angela Copeland | 20 | UGA | F | 1.59.9 | | |
1 | 9 | Valerie Smolen | 18 | UTC | F | 2.06.5 | | |
9 | 10 | Emily Messler | 19 | UTC | F | 2.08.2 | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Collegiate Lightweight Men 500m Dash -- 12:30 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
6 | 1 | Jamie Lane | 21 | UGA | M | 1.28.4 | | |
7 | 2 | Brett Sharp | 20 | Tennessee | M | 1.28.5 | | |
12 | 3 | Kevin Montenegro | 21 | Auburn | M | 1.29.8 | | |
14 | 4 | Chad Williamson | 18 | Alabama | M | 1.30.0 | | |
5 | 4 | Louie Kirchner | 24 | UGA | M | 1.30.0 | | |
13 | 6 | James Black | 24 | Auburn | M | 1.30.6 | | |
1 | 7 | Josh Roberts | 26 | GSU | M | 1.30.7 | | |
11 | 8 | Sean Johnston | 21 | UGA | M | 1.31.2 | | |
9 | 9 | Michael Sherrit | 18 | UTC | M | 1.31.9 | | |
3 | 10 | Nick Carrea | 22 | UGA | M | 1.32.0 | | |
15 | 11 | Adam McCormick | 19 | Alabama | M | 1.34.9 | | |
8 | 12 | Kevin McHale | 19 | Tennessee | M | 1.36.6 | | |
10 | 13 | Mark Grupke | 19 | Tennessee | M | 1.37.0 | | |
4 | 14 | Josiah Garvey | 21 | MSU | M | 1.37.2 | | |
16 | 15 | Nick Burkett | 20 | Alabama | M | 1.37.4 | | |
17 | 16 | Bryan Buckley | 18 | Alabama | M | 1.37.7 | | |
2 | 17 | Chad Porter | 18 | GSU | M | 1.38.4 | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Parents' 500 Meter Fun Row -- 12:40 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
1 | | Rick Dell | 48 | | M | 1.47.9 | | |
2 | | Jamie Dell | 49 | | F | 2.20.4 | | |
3 | | Cammi Stanko | 23 | | F | 1.54.1 | | |
4 | | James Smith | 44 | | M | 1.42.0 | | |
5 | | Lisa Smith | 46 | | F | 2.26.7 | | |
6 | | Patti Candler | 47 | | F | 2.11.8 | | |
7 | | Donna Gabor | 45 | | F | 2.01.2 | | |
8 | | Ivonne Weidner | 50 | | F | 2.03.3 | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Youngster 4 Minute Row -- 12.50 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
1 | | Jasmine Smith | 7 | | F | 534 m | | |
2 | | Sandra Watson | 9 | | F | 605 m | | |
3 | | Sawyer Richardson | 7 | | M | 667 m | | |
4 | | Anneliese Johnson | 2 | | F | 45 m | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Masters Women -- 1:00 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
1 | 1 | Siobhan Duff | 40 | LRC | F | 7.13.8 | | |
7 | 2 | Maggie Slocum | 26 | LRC | F | 7.30.8 | | |
3 | 3 | Cathy O'Gorman | 43 | ORRA | F | 7.51.9 | | |
4 | 4 | Megan Hanewald | 34 | LRC | F | 7.55.1 | | |
5 | 5 | Ervin Dunagan | 32 | Rocket City | F | 8.49.5 | | |
2 | 6 | Teri Cadem | 45 | LRC | F | 9.13.8 | | |
6 | 6 | Elizabeth Tengler | 40 | LRC | F | 9.15.2 | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Masters Men -- 1:00 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
24 | 1 | Kevin Richardson | 41 | McGPS | M | 6.39.5 | | |
29 | 2 | Hartmut Buschbacher | 48 | LRC | M | 6.42.6 | | |
23 | 3 | Mark Bartolini | 34 | Rocket City | M | 6.49.0 | | |
21 | 4 | Eric Helms | 31 | Ashville RC | M | 6.50.6 | | |
22 | 5 | Scott Shoup | 36 | McGPS | M | 7.03.6 | | |
25 | 6 | Morgan Castner | 29 | ORRA | M | 7.14.8 | | |
30 | 7 | Christopher Czech | 24 | Clemson | M | 7.19.6 | | |
26 | 8 | Justin Wilkins | 26 | LRC | M | 7.31.6 | | |
27 | 9 | Parker Gates | 33 | none | M | 7.32.9 | | |
24 | 10 | David Smallwood | 29 | ORRA | M | DNF | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Veteran Women -- 1:20 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
2 | 1 | Meg Castner | 57 | ORRA | F | 8.02.6 | 8.26.6 | 24 |
5 | 2 | Diane Winters | 44 | RCRC | F | 8.07.4 | 8.11.4 | 4 |
1 | 3 | Kaye Watson | 49 | Antioch RC | F | 8.28.1 | 8.37.1 | 9 |
4 | 4 | Ann Carter | 61 | LRC | F | 8.32.7 | 9.05.7 | 33 |
7 | 5 | Elysa Jones | 50 | RCRC | F | 8.45.2 | 8.55.2 | 10 |
3 | 6 | Cheryl Chapps | 57 | LRC | F | 9.15.6 | 9.39.6 | 24 |
6 | 7 | Diane Sanborn | 52 | RCRC | F | 9.19.1 | 9.33.1 | 14 |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Veteran Men -- 1:20 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
35 | 1 | Hamilton Dixon | 72 | Rome | M | 6.15.8 | 7.25.8 | 1.1 |
39 | 2 | Henry Magnuson | 50 | LRC | M | 6.37.4 | 6.47.4 | 10 |
30 | 3 | John Disterdick | 64 | LRC | M | 6.39.1 | 7.21.1 | 42 |
31 | 4 | Ed Gates | 62 | NoPort RC | M | 6.50.1 | 7.26.1 | 36 |
21 | 5 | Lee Burwell | 48 | ORRA | M | 6.51.9 | 6.59.9 | 8 |
28 | 6 | Steve Illgen | 46 | None | M | 7.04.2 | 7.10.2 | 6 |
37 | 7 | Robert Franks | 53 | Oak Ridge | M | 7.08.1 | 7.24.1 | 16 |
29 | 8 | Richard Umbel Jr. | 55 | Hogan RC | M | 7.09.3 | 7.29.3 | 20 |
27 | 9 | Gary Marks | 53 | ORRA | M | 7.12.0 | 7.28.0 | 16 |
26 | 10 | J. P. Rogers | 48 | RCRC | M | 7.47.0 | 7.55.0 | 8 |
32 | 11 | Peter Ewing | 62 | LRC | M | 7.49.9 | 8.25.9 | 36 |
34 | 12 | George Sloan | 66 | Franklin RC | M | 7.58.3 | 8.46.3 | 48 |
22 | 13 | Victor Burgos | 57 | RCRC | M | 8.29.8 | 8.53.8 | 24 |
24 | 14 | Chris Holden | 49 | RCRC | M | 8.32.6 | 8.41.6 | 9 |
23 | | Jake Haun | 43 | Ashville | M | | | DNS |
25 | | John Storey | 46 | ORRA | M | | | DNS |
33 | | Lowell Caylor | 65 | Greer RC | M | | | DNS |
36 | | Joe Clinard | 88 | Fairview RC | M | | | DNS |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Youth Women II (16-18) -- 1:40 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
6 | 1 | Rachel Cade | 17 | ORRA | F | 7.37.2 | | |
1 | 2 | Katie Meaney | 17 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 7.43.5 | | |
27 | 3 | Megan Gossett | 17 | McGPS | F | 7.49.3 | | |
10 | 4 | Veronica Weidner | 16 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 7.52.0 | | |
2 | 5 | Molly Roberts | 16 | Baylor | F | 7.59.9 | | |
20 | 6 | Ruth Ann Johnson | 17 | Tri Cities | F | 8.00.0 | | |
39 | 7 | Lauren Ward | 16 | McGPS | F | 8.02.4 | | |
26 | 8 | Brindley Mitchell | 16 | Baylor | F | 8.06.7 | | |
7 | 9 | Sadie Roebuck | 17 | McGPS | F | 8.11.2 | | |
17 | 10 | Lauren Miller | 18 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 8.15.4 | | |
11 | 11 | Morgan Fuller | 16 | RCRC | F | 8.15.6 | | |
24 | 12 | Rachel Case | 18 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 8.15.8 | | |
18 | 13 | Meredith Lance | 16 | McGPS | F | 8.17.3 | | |
28 | 14 | Becky Howard | 16 | RCRC | F | 8.19.4 | | |
37 | 15 | Ashley Schenk | 17 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 8.20.2 | | |
5 | 16 | Emily Stein | 18 | McGPS | F | 8.22.6 | | |
19 | 18 | Katie Mead | 16 | Baylor | F | 8.24.6 | | |
23 | 18 | Mary Galphin | 16 | McGPS | F | 8.23.7 | | |
9 | 19 | Liz Norred | 18 | Baylor | F | 8.24.8 | | |
8 | 20 | Buffy Wilhite | 17 | ORRA | F | 8.28.2 | | |
21 | 21 | Chaille Stewart | 16 | McGPS | F | 8.35.3 | | |
16 | 22 | Lucy Morris | 16 | McGPS | F | 8.37.6 | | |
32 | 23 | Amber Crouse | 18 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 8.44.7 | | |
13 | 24 | Katie Holden | 17 | RCRC | F | 8.52.9 | | |
34 | 25 | Lindsey Akers | 16 | McGPS | F | 8.53.8 | | |
22 | 26 | Stephanie Pollard | 17 | RCRC | F | 8.55.2 | | |
12 | 27 | Austin Morriston | 16 | Baylor | F | 9.01.1 | | |
29 | 28 | Hannah Coppinger | 17 | McGPS | F | 9.02.0 | | |
35 | 29 | Abby Norcross | 16 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 9.16.4 | | |
15 | 30 | Sugandha Singh | 15 | GPS | F | 10.25.9 | | |
4 | 31 | Audrey White | 16 | RCRC | F | DNF | | |
3 | | Becca Murphy | 17 | McGPS | F | DNS | | |
14 | | Taylor Thul | 17 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | DNS | | |
25 | | Larua Casarella | 18 | McGPS | F | DNS | | |
30 | | Becca Hanby | 17 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | DNS | | |
31 | | Elle Welch | 17 | Baylor | F | DNS | | |
33 | | Maddie Atkinson | 16 | Baylor | F | DNS | | |
36 | | Rebecca Bryan | 17 | McGPS | F | DNS | | |
39 | | Annie McBrien | 16 | GPS | F | DNS | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Youth Men II (16-18_ -- 2:00 P.M. | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
1 | 1 | Dan Morrison | 18 | McGPS | M | 6.38.5 | | |
2 | 2 | Andrew Krug | 18 | Baylor | M | 6.39.5 | | |
3 | 3 | Kevin Cady | 16 | ORRA | M | 6.40.4 | | |
5 | 4 | Jimmy Von Peters | 16 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | 6.42.6 | | |
7 | 5 | Michael Maggart | 18 | ORRA | M | 6.43.3 | | |
6 | 6 | Andrew Gartseff | 18 | ORRA | M | 6.52.2 | | |
11 | 7 | Kent Aldenderfer | 17 | RCRC | M | 6.53.8 | | |
10 | 8 | Chase Carter | 17 | McGPS | M | 6.54.0 | | |
14 | 9 | Chuck Rose | 17 | McGPS | M | 6.55.6 | | |
4 | 10 | Austin Durall | 18 | Baylor | M | 6.56.2 | | |
13 | 11 | Zack Konig | 18 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | 7.00.3 | | |
19 | 12 | Phil Reath | 16 | ORRA | M | 7.03.2 | | |
17 | 13 | Chris O'Connell | 16 | St Andrews | M | 7.05.6 | | |
16 | 14 | Corby Howard | 18 | Baylor | M | 7.14.2 | | |
21 | 15 | Larry Page | 16 | Baylor | M | 7.14.8 | | |
22 | 16 | George Cherry | 17 | Baylor | M | 7.16.6 | | |
26 | 17 | Sam Hughes | 16 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | 7.30.0 | | |
28 | 18 | Will McCartney | 16 | Baylor | M | 7.33.2 | | |
27 | 19 | William Hashbarger | 16 | Clinton RC | M | 7.34.2 | | |
31 | 20 | Ben Leatherman | 18 | Baylor | M | 7.36.6 | | |
29 | 21 | Mike Burks | 18 | Baylor | M | 7.49.3 | | |
24 | 22 | Ethan Wolf | 16 | Baylor | M | 7.51.6 | | |
32 | 23 | Trevor Gross | 16 | Clinton RC | M | 7.51.8 | | |
25 | 24 | Ben Yang | 18 | Baylor | M | 7.55.2 | | |
8 | | John Keller | 18 | McGPS | M | DNF | | |
9 | | Nick Daugherty | 18 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | DNF | | |
12 | | Will Wing | 16 | ORRA | M | DNS | | |
15 | | Bob May | 17 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | DNS | | |
18 | | Matt Hartje | 18 | Baylor | M | DNS | | |
20 | | Clay Hall | 16 | Baylor | M | DNF | | |
23 | | Hunter Bryant | 16 | Baylor | M | DNS | | |
30 | | William Disterdick | 16 | LRC | M | DNF | | |
33 | | Adam Van Dergriff | 18 | Baylor | M | DNF | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Youth Lightweight Women (12-18) 2:20 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
16 | 1 | Kathryn Schiro | 17 | HB Rowing | F | 7.47.9 | | |
13 | 2 | Maddie Burke | 18 | Baylor | F | 8.05.0 | | |
5 | 3 | Kara Lenoir | 18 | ORRA | F | 8.39.4 | | |
14 | 4 | Annie McBrian | 18 | Baylor | F | 8.44.5 | | |
9 | 5 | Katie Crouse | 18 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 8.53.3 | | |
4 | 6 | Bess Carter | 15 | Baylor | F | 8.57.8 | | |
15 | 7 | Maddie Atkinson | 16 | Baylor | F | 9.00.6 | | |
8 | 8 | Lindsey Kirchoff | 17 | ORRA | F | 9.13.0 | | |
12 | 9 | Ruari Hutchison | 14 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 9.15.8 | | |
1 | 10 | Ashton McMullan | 15 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 9.39.7 | | |
10 | 11 | Bethany Williams | 17 | ORRA | F | 9.45.6 | | |
3 | 12 | Brittany Dant | 16 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 9.46.9 | | |
2 | 13 | Brianna Bailey | 16 | Clinton RC | F | DNF | | |
6 | 14 | Samantha Yellen | 15 | Clinton RC | F | DNF | | |
7 | | Erin Propst | 15 | RCRC | F | DNS | | |
11 | | Rebecca Layman | 18 | RCRC | F | DNS | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Youth Lightweight Men (12-18) -- 2:40 pm | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
2 | 1 | Nick Montoya | 17 | McGPS | M | 6.48.0 | | |
12 | 2 | Robert Anderson | 17 | McGPS | M | 6.53.2 | | |
30 | 3 | Grant Reed | 18 | McGPS | M | 6.55.2 | | |
16 | 4 | Stephen Ramey | 17 | McGPS | M | 6.56.9 | | |
33 | 5 | Ben Jacoway | 16 | McGPS | M | 6.58.0 | | |
18 | 6 | Michael Smithson | 17 | McGPS | M | 6.58.5 | | |
9 | 7 | Ross Smith | 18 | McGPS | M | 7.00.3 | | |
13 | 8 | Ryan O'Malley | 16 | Baylor | M | 7.05.0 | | |
36 | 9 | Patrick Goss | 16 | RCRC | M | 7.13.5 | | |
10 | 10 | Bryan Satterwhite | 17 | ORRA | M | 7.14.3 | | |
6 | 11 | Brian Francica | 18 | RCRC | M | 7.16.3 | | |
5 | 12 | Sam Felton | 17 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | 7.16.9 | | |
28 | 13 | Reid Cooper | 16 | McGPS | M | 7.17.0 | | |
14 | 14 | David Hall | 14 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | 7.17.4 | | |
21 | 15 | Travis Millsaps | 16 | Baylor | M | 7.20.0 | | |
25 | 16 | Ian Briggs | 15 | RCRC | M | 7.21.6 | | |
27 | 17 | Hank Wilson | 17 | RCRC | M | 7.26.8 | | |
35 | 18 | Christopher Ryan | 16 | McGPS | M | 7.29.2 | | |
1 | 19 | Zane Dukes | 17 | ORRA | M | 7.32.9 | | |
29 | 20 | Sam Wilson | 16 | RCRC | M | 7.33.7 | | |
19 | 21 | Robert May | 17 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | 7.34.1 | | |
3 | 22 | Parker Stoker | 14 | Baylor | M | 7.37.4 | | |
7 | 23 | Stewart Scogins | 18 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | 7.37.8 | | |
17 | 24 | Chris Hahneman | 17 | RCRC | M | 7.41.1 | | |
11 | 25 | Taylor Page | 15 | Baylor | M | 7.47.0 | | |
8 | 26 | Stefan Pienkowski | 14 | ORRA | M | 7.48.4 | | |
37 | 27 | Ben McNair | 18 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | 7.52.2 | | |
24 | 28 | Matt Koehler | 15 | ORRA | M | 7.55.5 | | |
22 | 29 | Eric Ross | 18 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | 8.00.5 | | |
31 | 30 | Tracy Jackson | 16 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | 8.04.5 | | |
34 | 31 | Zac Seidel | 15 | Baylor | M | 8.20.7 | | |
32 | 32 | Geoff Millener | 18 | Baylor | M | 8.22.6 | | |
15 | | Adam Vandergriff | 18 | Baylor | M | DNF | | |
4 | | Herst Nuckols | 17 | McGPS | M | DNF | | |
23 | | Forrest Gates | 16 | Baylor | M | DNF | | |
26 | | Nikhil Panda | 17 | McGPS | M | DNF | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Youth Women I (12-15) -- 3:00 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
5 | 1 | Bryna Oleshansky | 15 | ORRA | F | 7.46.3 | | |
2 | 2 | Alexandra Gaigelas | 15 | St Andrews | F | 8.00.4 | | |
1 | 3 | Peyton Aaron | 15 | Baylor | F | 8.11.5 | | |
9 | 4 | Amanda Lee | 15 | McGPS | F | 8.12.3 | | |
14 | 5 | Joanna Poinsatte | 15 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 8.14.0 | | |
17 | 6 | Lizzie Magnuson | 15 | McGPS | F | 8.14.7 | | |
4 | 7 | Kelsey Maynord | 15 | McGPS | F | 8.20.2 | | |
15 | 8 | Jenny Budde | 15 | McGPS | F | 8.23.0 | | |
10 | 9 | Taylor Ashton | 15 | Baylor | F | 8.24.9 | | |
20 | 10 | Madison Lane-Powers | 15 | McGPS | F | 8.27.3 | | |
6 | 11 | Jill Gibson | 15 | McGPS | F | 8.35.0 | | |
3 | 12 | Mary-Hannah Daugherty | 15 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 8.36.0 | | |
16 | 13 | Danielle Butt | 14 | Baylor | F | 8.44.0 | | |
19 | 14 | Stephanie Ashley | 15 | Baylor | F | 8.46.0 | | |
11 | 15 | Amanda Wheelock | 14 | McGPS | F | 8.48.6 | | |
7 | 16 | Patti Godsey | 15 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 8.49.3 | | |
12 | 17 | Jennifer Zellner | 15 | McGPS | F | 8.55.6 | | |
13 | 18 | Amber Beale | 15 | McGPS | F | 9.12.2 | | |
8 | | Lexxe Totin | 15 | Baylor | F | DNF | | |
21 | | Caroline Dunn | 15 | Baylor | F | DNS | | |
18 | | Sue Singh | 15 | McGPS | F | DNF | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Youth Men I (12-15) -- 3:20 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
1 | 3 | Eric del Valle | 15 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | 7.37.6 | | |
2 | 1 | Lucas Cambell | 15 | ORRA | M | 7.06.4 | | |
3 | 2 | Clay Hall | 15 | Baylor | M | 7.15.6 | | |
4 | 4 | Nathan Mock | 15 | Baylor | M | 8.01.3 | | |
5 | 5 | Elliot Benton | 13 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | 8.38.2 | | |
6 | 6 | Banks Griffin | 15 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | DNF | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Youth Coxswain - Men (12-18) -- 3:40 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
4 | 1 | Evans Roberts | 16 | Baylor | M | 1.46.1 | | |
5 | 2 | Luke Holden | 15 | RCRC | M | 1.46.2 | | |
7 | 3 | Carter Meissner | 16 | McGPS | M | 1.47.9 | | |
2 | 4 | Rishi Dixit | 17 | Baylor | M | 1.49.5 | | |
3 | 5 | Matt Mildenberg | 15 | McGPS | M | 1.51.4 | | |
6 | 6 | Trevor Neuhoff | 16 | Baylor | M | 1.54.1 | | |
8 | 6 | Matt Vick | 15 | ORRA | M | 1.54.1 | | |
9 | 8 | Evan Downing | 16 | ORRA | M | 1.55.9 | | |
1 | 9 | Sam Devenish | 14 | RCRC | M | DNF | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Youth Coxswain - Women (12-18) -- 3:45 pm | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
7 | 1 | Evelyn Radford | 16 | ORRA | F | 1.59.1 | | |
11 | 2 | Lindsey Nalley | 15 | RCRC | F | 2.01.2 | | |
2 | 3 | Suzanne Hahanemann | 15 | RCRC | F | 2.01.5 | | |
13 | 4 | Amanda Langford | 17 | Baylor | F | 2.06.7 | | |
10 | 5 | Michelle Shekari | 18 | McGPS | F | 2.07.1 | | |
12 | 6 | Mary Vlasis | 17 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 2.07.4 | | |
5 | 7 | Becca Feher | 15 | Baylor | F | 2.07.9 | | |
1 | 8 | Libby Sewell | 18 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 2.15.8 | | |
6 | 9 | Danielle Anderson | 14 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 2.17.1 | | |
4 | 10 | Erin Hall | 12 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | DNF | | |
3 | 11 | Christine Waite | 15 | Baylor | F | DNF | | |
8 | | Chelsea Dommert | 16 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | DNS | | |
9 | | Paige Storey | 17 | Baylor | F | DNS | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Youth Women 500m Dash -- 3:50 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
1 | 1 | Rachel Case | 17 | Chattanooga Jrs | F | 1.52.9 | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Youth Men 500m Dash -- 4:00 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
1 | 1 | Zane Dukes | 16 | ORRA | M | 1.42.7 | | |
2 | 2 | Ben McNair | 17 | Chattanooga Jrs | M | 1.45.3 | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Youth Team Relay -- 4:15 PM | | | | | | |
Lane | Place | Team | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap |
5 | 1 | ORRA | | ORRA | | 13:52.6 | | |
7 | 2 | Chattanooga Jrs | | Chattanooga Jrs | | 14:11.3 | | |
1 | 3 | McGPS | | McGPS | | 14:13.0 | | |
9 | 4 | Rocket City RC | | RCRC | | 15:34.6 | | |
3 | | Baylor | | Baylor | | DNF | | |
11 | | Coach's Team | | | | 13:58.5 | | |
12 | | Rocket City Masters | | | | 16:17.9 | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Team Point Totals 2007 | | | | | | |
| | Collegiate | | | | | | |
| | Georgia (UGA) | 689 | | | | | |
| | Georgia State (GSU) | 442 | | | | | |
| | Chattanooga (UTC) | 394 | | | | | |
| | Tennessee | 259 | | | | | |
| | Alabama | 231 | | | | | |
| | Auburn | 202 | | | | | |
| | Murray State (MSU) | 177 | | | | | |
| | Berry College | 89 | | | | | |
| | Clemson | 50 | | | | | |
| | South Carolina (USC) | 29 | | | | | |
| | Univ. of the Ozarks | 3 | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Youth | | | | | | |
| | Baylor | 345 | | | | | |
| | Chattanooga Juniors | 342 | | | | | |
| | McGPS | 321 | | | | | |
| | Oak Ridge RA (ORRA) | 294 | | | | | |
| | Rocket City RC (RCRC) | 147 | | | | | |
| | St Andrews | 30 | | | | | |
| | HB Rowing | 25 | | | | | |
| | Clinton | 16 | | | | | |
| | Tri-Cities | 15 | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | Club | | | | | | |
| | Lookout RC (LRC) | 198 | | | | | |
| | Oak Ridge RA (ORRA) | 123 | | | | | |
| | Rocket City RC (RCRC) | 114 | | | | | |
| | McGPS | 41 | | | | | |
| | Ashville RC | 40 | | | | | |
| | Rome RC | 25 | | | | | |
| | Nashville RC | 20 | | | | | |
| | Northport RC | 18 | | | | | |
| | Clemson | 14 | | | | | |
| | Hogansville RC | 12 | | | | | |
| | Franklin RC | 9 | | | | | |