GIRLS 2ND BOAT | |||||||||
Event | Race | Heat | Time | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 |
1 | Girls 2nd | H1 | 9:00 | Derryfield | Wayland Weston | Kent | Blair | Berkshire | |
4th - 6:53.5 | 2nd - 6:40.1 | 3rd - 6:46.8 | 1st - 6:37.0 | 5th - 8:17.5 | |||||
2 | Girls 2nd | H2 | 9:07 | Southfield | Pomfret | Maritime | Choate | EO Smith | |
5th - 8:19.6 | 3rd - 6:48.1 | 1st - 6:23.7 | 2nd - 6:43.2 | 4th -7:14.7 | ___ _______ | ||||
3 | Girls 2nd | H3 | 9:14 | Brewster | Saugatuck | Miss Porters | St. Marks | Winsor | Nobles |
6th - 8:05.4 | 5th - 6:27.4 | 2nd - 6:20.7 | 4th - 6:25.84 | 3rd - 6:25.36 | 1st - 6:08 | ||||
4 | Girls 2nd | H4 | 9:24 | CRI | Old Lyme | Taft | Saugatuck | Gunnery | Bromfield |
1st - 6:16.15 | 2nd - 6:20.37 | 5th - 6:53.94 | Scratch | 4th - 6:32.13 | 3rd - 6:23.97 | ||||
33 | Girls 2nd | S1 | 1:22 | 3rd H3 | 2nd H3 | 1st H1 | 1st H4 | 2nd H2 | 3rd H1 |
Winsor | Porters | Blair | CRI | Choate | Kent | ||||
6th - 6:45.0 | 3rd - 6:23.6 | 1st - 6:22.0 | 2nd - 6:25.3 | 4th - 6:28.6 | 5th - 6:35.4 | ||||
34 | Girls 2nd | S2 | 1:29 | 3rd H4 | 2nd H4 | 1st H2 | 1st H3 | 2nd H1 | 3rd H2 |
Bromfield | Old Lyme | Maritime | Nobles | Wayland Weston | Pomfret | ||||
5th - 6:21.4 | 4th - 6:20.9 | 1st - 5:52.1 | 2nd - 5:57.7 | 3rd - 6:06.5 | 6th - 6:22.7 | ||||
45 | Girls 2nd | Petite | 4:20 | 6th S1 | 5th S2 | 4th S1 | 4th S2 | 5th S1 | 6th S2 |
Winsor | Bromfield | Choate | Old Lyme | Kent | Pomfret | ||||
2nd - 6:04.0 | 4th - 6:14.2 | 1st - 6:02.0 | 5th - 6:21.7 | 3rd - 6:08.2 | 6th - 6:27.4 | ||||
46 | Girls 2nd | Final | 4:30 | 3rd S1 | 2nd S2 | 1st S1 | 1st S2 | 2nd S1 | 3rd S2 |
Porters | Nobles | Blair | Maritime | CRI | Wayland | ||||
5th - 6:04.6 | 2nd - 5:50.4 | 4th - 6:03.9 | 1st - 5:47.5 | 6th - 6:08.5 | 3rd - 5:52.8 | ||||
GIRLS 1ST BOAT | |||||||||
Event | Race | Heat | Time | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 |
5 | Girls 1st | H1 | 9:31 | Brewster | Winsor | Kent | Blair | EO Smith | |
4th - 6:24.6 | 2nd - 6:06.7 | 1st - 6:01.0 | 3rd - 6:19.0 | 5th - 6:28.9 | |||||
6 | Girls 1st | H2 | 9:38 | Southfield | Pomfret | Maritime | St. Marks | Saugatuck | Nobles |
5th - 6:37.8 | 1st - 5:54.0 | 3rd - 6:06.8 | 4th - 6:15.8 | 2nd - 5:59.6 | |||||
7 | Girls 1st | H3 | 9:45 | CRI | Derryfield | Miss Porters | Wayland Weston | Berkshire | BB&N |
1st - 5:58.0 | 6th - 6:25.9 | 3rd - 6:06.2 | 2nd - 6:05.4 | 4th - 6:16.8 | 5th - 6:24.5 | ||||
8 | Girls 1st | H4 | 10:02 | Bromfield | Gunnery | Choate | Taft | Old Lyme | Thayer |
5th - 6:47.1 | 1st - 6:02.2 | 4th - 6:14.2 | 2nd - 6:08.6 | 3rd - 6:11.7 | 6th - 7:08.8 | ||||
35 | Girls 1st | S1 | 1:36 | 3rd H3 | 2nd H3 | 1st H1 | 1st H4 | 2nd H2 | 3rd H1 |
Porters | Wayland Weston | Kent | Gunnery | Nobles | Blair | ||||
5th - 6:12.0 | 3rd - 5:58.7 | 1st -5:53.0 | 4th - 6:05.6 | 2nd - 5:56.4 | 6th - 6:12.4 | ||||
36 | Girls 1st | S2 | 1:42 | 3rd H4 | 2nd H4 | 1st H2 | 1st H3 | 2nd H1 | 3rd H2 |
Old Lyme | Taft | Maritime | CRI | Winsor | St. Marks | ||||
6th - 6:05.5 | 5th - 6:03.2 | 1st - 5:41.6 | 2nd - 5:51.1 | 3rd - 5:53.8 | 4th - 5:56.2 | ||||
47 | Girls 1st | Petite | 2:14 | 6th S1 | 5th S2 | 4th S1 | 4th S2 | 5th S1 | 6th S2 |
Blair | Taft | Gunnery | St. Marks | Porters | Old Lyme | ||||
6th - 6:08.8 | 3rd - 6:00.0 | 1st - 5:56.0 | 2nd - 5:59.2 | 4th - 6:01.6 | 5th - 6:05.3 | ||||
48 | Girls 1st | Final | 4:20 | 3rd S1 | 2nd S2 | 1st S1 | 1st S2 | 2nd S1 | 3rd S2 |
Wayland | CRI | Kent | Maritime | Nobles | Winsor | ||||
4th - 6:01.3 | 5th - 6:03.8 | 2nd - 5:57.1 | 1st - 5:48.9 | 3rd - 5:58.9 | 6th - 6:15.9 | ||||
BOYS 5TH BOAT | |||||||||
Event | Race | Heat | Time | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 |
9 | Boy's 5th | H1 | 10:10 | Old Lyme B | Rumsey | Kent A | Wayland Weston | Gunnery B | |
5th - 7:00.4 | 4th - 6:52.5 | 2nd - 6:20.3 | 1st - 5:54.0 | 3rd - 6:23.7 | ___ _______ | ||||
10 | Boy's 5th | H2 | 10:20 | Brewster | Old Lyme A | Salisbury A | Choate B | Gunnery A | |
5th - 6:57.3 | 4th - 6:23.4 | 1st - 5:47.9 | 2nd - 5:58.8 | 3rd - 6:07.1 | ___ _______ | ||||
11 | Boy's 5th | H3 | 10:30 | Canterbury | Pomfret | Kent B | Choate A | Blair | Salisbury B |
5th - 6:56.9 | 6th - 7:49.9 | 1st - 5:59.1 | 3rd - 6:12.5 | 2nd - 6:04.5 | 4th - 6:15.4 | ||||
38 | Boy's 5th | Final | 3:10 | 2nd H2 | 1st H3 | 1st H1 | 1st H2 | 2nd H1 | 2nd H3 |
Choate B | Kent B | Wayland Weston | Salisbury A | Kent A | Blair | ||||
5th - 6:00.7 | 3rd - 5:35.5 | 1st - 5:30.4 | 4th - 5:37.5 | 6th - 6:06.5 | 05:33.8 | ||||
GIRLS 5TH BOAT | |||||||||
Event | Race | Heat | Time | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 |
12 | Girls 5th | H1 | 10:40 | Pomfret | Kent A | Kent B | Taft | Maritime | EO Smith |
5th - 8:08.1 | 6th - 10:30.1 | 2nd - 6:55.6 | 3rd - 7:33.4 | 1st - 6:33.9 | 4th - 7:43.3 | ||||
13 | Girls 5th | H2 | 10:50 | CRI A | Rumsey | Porters A | Porters B | Blair | Choate B |
1st - 6:39.0 | 5th - 7:38.6 | 2nd - 7:00.5 | 4th - 7:18.4 | 3rd - 7:13.1 | 6th - 8:03.6 | ||||
14 | Girls 5th | H3 | 11:00 | CRI B | Winsor | Wayland Weston | Choate A | Old Lyme | Canterbury |
1st - 6:27.2 | 4th - 6:59.9 | 2nd - 6:44.4 | 3rd - 6:58.7 | Scratch | 5th - 8:12.3 | ||||
37 | Girls 5th | Final | 3:00 | 2nd H2 | 1st H3 | 1st H1 | 1st H2 | 2nd H1 | 2nd H3 |
Porters A | CRI B | Maritime | CRI A | Kent B | Wayland | ||||
6th - 6:36.2 | 2nd - 5:05.6 | 3rd - 6:13.1 | 1st - 6:05.0 | 5th - 6:19.8 | 4th - 6:18.8 | ||||
BOYS 4TH BOAT | |||||||||
Event | Race | Heat | Time | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 |
15 | Boy's 4th | H1 | 11:10 | CRI | Derryfield | Kent | Salisbury | Brewster | |
3rd - 6:07.1 | 4th - 6:30.6 | 1st - 5:47.3 | 2nd - 5:54.2 | 5th - 6:54.0 | ___ _______ | ||||
16 | Boy's 4th | H2 | 11:18 | Nobles | Pomfret | Choate | Wayland Weston | Old Lyme | |
3rd - 6:09.6 | 4th - 6:11.9 | 2nd - 5:55.4 | 1st - 5:47.2 | 5th - 6:24.2 | ___ _______ | ||||
17 | Boy's 4th | H3 | 11:26 | Taft | Gunnery | Blair | Rumsey | ||
___ _______ | 3rd - 6:26.8 | 2nd - 6:02.4 | 1st - 5:55.3 | 4th - 7:15.5 | ___ _______ | ||||
40 | Boy's 4th | Final | 3:30 | 2nd H2 | 1st H3 | 1st H1 | 1st H2 | 2nd H1 | 2nd H3 |
Choate | Blair | Kent | Wayland | Salisbury | Gunnery | ||||
6th - 5:39.8 | 1st - 5:22.4 | 2nd - 5:22.8 | 4th - 5:32.2 | 5th - 5:34.8 | 3rd - 5:29.5 | ||||
GIRLS 4TH BOAT | |||||||||
Event | Race | Heat | Time | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 |
18 | Girls 4th | H1 | 11:34 | EO Smith | St. Marks | Maritime | Taft | Pomfret | |
4th - 7:03.6 | 2nd - 6:23.2 | 1st - 6:17.8 | 3rd - 6:59.8 | 5th - 7:09.3 | |||||
19 | Girls 4th | H2 | 11:42 | Gunnery | Choate | Miss Porters | Kent | Old Lyme | Nobles |
6th - 7:51.7 | 4th - 7:04.0 | 3rd - 6:57.8 | 2nd - 6:47.4 | 5th - 7:40.5 | 1st - 6:38.0 | ||||
20 | Girls 4th | H3 | 11:50 | CRI | Blair | Winsor | Wayland Weston | Rumsey | Saugatuck |
1st - 6:17.6 | 4th - 6:51.2 | 2nd - 6:33.3 | 5th - 6:57.5 | 6th - 7:55.5 | 3rd - 6:49.1 | ||||
39 | Girls 4th | Final | 3:20 | 2nd H2 | 1st H3 | 1st H1 | 1st H2 | 2nd H1 | 2nd H3 |
Kent | CRI | Maritime | Nobles | St. Marks | Winsor | ||||
6th - 6:12.5 | 1st - 5:51.6 | 2nd - 6:07.0 | 4th - 6:08.8 | 5th - 6:09.8 | 3rd - 6:07.3 | ||||
BOYS 3RD BOAT | |||||||||
Event | Race | Heat | Time | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 |
21 | Boy's 3rd | H1 | 11:58 | Bromfield | Wayland Weston | Kent | Derryfield | EO Smith | |
4th - 6:21.0 | 2nd - 6:03.2 | 1st - 6:01.4 | 3rd - 5:35.5 | DNF | |||||
22 | Boy's 3rd | H2 | 12:05 | CRI | Old Lyme | Choate | Salisbury | Brewster | |
3rd - 6:16.4 | 4th - 6:28.5 | 1st - 6:06.9 | 2nd - 6:11.8 | 5th - 6:52.3 | ___ _______ | ||||
23 | Boy's 3rd | H3 | 12:12 | Saugatuck | Taft | Gunnery | Pomfret | Blair | Nobles |
6th - 7:15.6 | 3rd - 6:59.9 | 2nd - 6:45.7 | 4th - 7:03.3 | 1st - 5:44.2 | 5th - 7:08.6 | ||||
42 | Boys 3rd | Final | 3:50 | 2nd H2 | 1st H3 | 1st H1 | 1st H2 | 2nd H1 | 2nd H3 |
Salisbury | Blair | Kent | Choate | Wayland | Gunnery | ||||
4th - 5:27.4 | 6th - 5:30.8 | 1st - 5:17.7 | 5th - 5:23.7 | 2nd - 5:24.1 | 3rd - 5:25.5 | ||||
GIRLS 3RD BOAT | |||||||||
Event | Race | Heat | Time | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 |
24 | Girls 3rd | H1 | 12:19 | EO Smith | St. Marks | Maritime | Kent | Gunnery | Nobles |
6th - 7:42.4 | 4th - 7:03.9 | 1st -6:44.4 | 3rd - 7:02.5 | 5th - 7:40.9 | 2nd - 6:48.7 | ||||
25 | Girls 3rd | H2 | 12:26 | CRI | Blair | Wayland Weston | Miss Porters | Pomfret | Saugatuck |
1st -6:18.0 | 3rd - 6:32.4 | 5th - 6:43.2 | 4th - 7.08 | 6th - 6:54.8 | 2nd - 6:30.5 | ||||
26 | Girls 3rd | H3 | 12:33 | Canterbury | Taft | Winsor | Choate | Old Lyme | Bromfield |
6th - 7:47.8 | 5th - 6:59.6 | 2nd - 6:26.7 | 1st -6:22.1 | 4th - 6:40.3 | 3rd - 6:34.1 | ||||
41 | Girls 3rd | Final | 3:40 | 2nd H2 | 1st H3 | 1st H1 | 1st H2 | 2nd H1 | 2nd H3 |
Saugatuck | Choate | Maritime | CRI | Nobles | Winsor | ||||
6th - 6:15.3 | 4th - 6:12.4 | 3rd - 5:54.6 | 1st - 5:53.1 | 2nd - 5:54.2 | 5th - 6:14.8 | ||||
BOYS 2ND BOAT | |||||||||
Event | Race | Heat | Time | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 |
27 | Boy's 2nd | H1 | 12:40 | Dexter | Gunnery | Choate | Pomfret | Old Lyme | Nobles |
6th - 6:39.3 | 1st - 5:35.0 | 2nd - 5:37.3 | 5th - 5:54.7 | 4th - 5:49.9 | 3rd - 5:38.4 | ||||
28 | Boy's 2nd | H2 | 12:47 | Thayer | Taft | Kent | Blair | EO Smith | CRI |
6th - 6:50.5 | 5th - 5:54.1 | 2nd - 5:36.2 | 1st - 5:32.4 | 4th - 5:50.7 | 3rd - 5:37.0 | ||||
29 | Boy's 2nd | H3 | 12:54 | Saugatuck | Derryfield | Salisbury | Wayland Weston | Brewster | Bromfield |
3rd - 5:33.7 | 6th - 5:56.2 | 1st - 5:29.0 | 2nd - 5:33.0 | 4th - 5:47.5 | 5th - 5:35.8 | ||||
43 | Boy's 2nd | Petite | 4:00 | 4th H2 | 3rd H3 | 3rd H1 | 3rd H2 | 4th H1 | 4th H3 |
EO Smith | Saugatuck | Nobles | CRI | Old Lyme | Brewster | ||||
5th - 5:41.4 | 1st - 5:24.0 | 2nd - 5:27.8 | 3rd - 5:29.2 | 4th - 5:40.9 | 6th - 5:44.9 | ||||
44 | Boy's 2nd | Final | 4:10 | 2nd H2 | 1st H3 | 1st H1 | 1st H2 | 2nd H1 | 2nd H3 |
Kent | Salisbury | Gunnery | Blair | Choate | Wayland | ||||
3rd - 5:12.8 | 1st - 5:09.8 | 4th - 5:16.1 | 6th - 5:17.9 | 5th - 5:16.6 | 2nd - 5:12.1 | ||||
BOYS 1ST BOAT | |||||||||
Event | Race | Heat | Time | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 |
30 | Boy's 1st | H1 | 1:01 | Thayer | Blair | Kent | Taft | Old Lyme | Nobles |
6th - 6:05.9 | 1st - 5:15.7 | 2nd - 5:22.4 | 4th - 5:30.0 | 5th - 5:37.2 | 3rd - 5:25.9 | ||||
31 | Boy's 1st | H2 | 1:08 | CRI | Derryfield | Choate | Gunnery | EO Smith | Bromfield |
2nd - 5:37.1 | 4th - 5:53.5 | 3rd - 5:45.8 | 1st - 5:35.0 | 5th - 6:01.9 | 6th - 6:09.4 | ||||
32 | Boy's 1st | H3 | 1:15 | Canterbury | Wayland Weston | Salisbury | Pomfret | Brewster | Dexter |
6th - 6:22.7 | 2nd - 5:33.3 | 3rd - 5:36.5 | 1st - 5:32.1 | 4th - 5:41.9 | 5th - 5:52.2 | ||||
49 | Boy's 1st | Petite | 5:00 | 4th H2 | 3rd H3 | 3rd H1 | 3rd H2 | 4th H1 | 4th H3 |
Derryfield | Salibury | Nobles | Choate | Taft | Brewster | ||||
5th - 5:27.9 | 3rd - 5:23.1 | 2nd - 5:18.6 | 1st - 5:14.0 | 4th - 5:24.1 | 6th - 5:28.3 | ||||
50 | Boy's 1st | Final | 5:10 | 2nd H2 | 1st H3 | 1st H1 | 1st H2 | 2nd H1 | 2nd H3 |
CRI | Pomfret | Blair | Gunnery | Kent | Wayland | ||||
3rd - 5:10.6 | 6th - 5:19.7 | 1st - 5:03.2 | 2nd - 5:05.2 | 4th - 5:14.1 | 5th - 5:15.2 |