Event | Club and Bow Name | Bib | Time | Place |
Masters Male 1x | ||||
B | Argos (ALEX/B | 2 | 19:12.5 | Gold |
Guelph (HARRIS/B) | 1 | 27:12.3 | Silver | |
C | Dons (unknown/C) | 21 | 18:36.5 | Gold |
Argos (?/C) | 34 | 19:30.9 | Silver | |
SCRC (STORM/C) | 4 | 20:00.1 | Bronze | |
Argos (HUARD/C) | 3 | 21:40.6 | 4 | |
SCRC (SALTARELLI/C) | 5 | 22:08.6 | 5 | |
D | Ridley Grad (PAULS/D) | 9 | 19:14.3 | Gold |
SCRC (PHELAN/D) | 7 | 20:06.4 | Silver | |
SCRC (THORNE/D) | 8 | 20:51.9 | Bronze | |
Berry Hill (REYNOLDS/D | 6 | 00:00.0 | did not race | |
E | Argos (TAMASI/E) | 12 | 20:38.1 | Gold |
WRRA (MARCOVEY/E) | 13 | 21:32.7 | Silver | |
SCRC (ROSS/E) | 14 | 21:53.4 | Bronze | |
Hanlan (CLARKE/E) | 10 | 22:34.2 | 4 | |
Hanlan (WATT/E) | 11 | 00:00.0 | did not race | |
F | Hanlan (SHERRICK/F) | 16 | 21:53.4 | Gold |
SCRC (SCHARER/F) | 17 | 22:17.3 | Silver | |
Hanlan (GUSTAVISON/F) | 15 | 22:58.9 | Bronze | |
G | Ridley Grad(MCSWEEN/G) | 19 | 21:44.8 | Gold |
Hanlan (SINGH/G) | 18 | 27:24.9 | Silver | |
H | WRRA (MACK/H) | 20 | 25:52.1 | Gold |
Masters Women 1x | ||||
A | WRRA (HARDIN/A) | 22 | 24:30.1 | Gold |
B | WRRA (VARNELIS/B) | 23 | 24:04.4 | Gold |
C | Leander (MACLEOD/C) | 27 | 24:47.1 | Gold |
Argos (SCHNEIDER/C) | 26 | 24:52.0 | Silver | |
Leander (MILLER/C) | 25 | 25:11.4 | Bronze | |
SNRC (TERRYBERRY/C) | 24 | 25:49.4 | 4 | |
D | Don (MACDONALD/D) | 29 | 23:25.3 | Gold |
Orillia (PIDGEN/D) | 28 | 23:28.9 | Silver | |
E | Ridley Grad (STORRS/E) | 31 | 24:28.2 | Gold |
Orillia (HUNT/E) | 30 | 26:55.9 | Silver | |
F | Hanlan (GUSTAVISON/F) | 32 | 29:11.7 | Gold |
G | SCRC (HASTINGS/G) | 33 | 34:49.2 | Gold |
Men 2x | ||||
Brock (PINHEIRO) | 38 | 16:39.3 | Gold | |
Argos (MILLER) | 36 | 17:32.8 | Silver | |
Brock (PINHEIRO) | 39 | 19:15.2 | Bronze | |
Leander (Unknown) | 40 | 19:31.3 | 4 | |
Argos (WORALL) | 35 | 19:39.7 | 5 | |
KWRC (MULLER) | 37 | 21:11.7 | 6 | |
Event | Club and Bow Name | Bib | Time | Place |
Jr Men 2x | ||||
SCRC (HARPER) | 46 | 17:48.0 | Gold | |
SNRC (NORTON) | 47 | 19:02.5 | Silver | |
SCRC (MALONE) | 45 | 19:17.4 | Bronze | |
SNRC (MAKKEN) | 43 | 20:13.7 | 4 | |
Don (PAGE) | 42 | 21:33.5 | 5 | |
SCRC (DANCER) | 48 | 22:17.0 | 6 | |
Don (BABICH) | 44 | 00:00.0 | did not race | |
Women 2x | ||||
Brock (ABBOTT) | 52 | 20:09.0 | Gold | |
Argos (MCCRINDLE) | 53 | 20:45.5 | Silver | |
Brock (Unknown) | 54 | 23:06.8 | Bronze | |
KWRC (SHANTZ) | 51 | 29:10.3 | 4 | |
KWRC (REID) | 50 | 00:00.0 | did not race | |
Jr Women 2x | ||||
SNRC (PICHELLI) | 61 | 20:33.1 | Gold | |
Don (ONEIL) | 63 | 21:34.5 | Silver | |
Silver Lake (ANDERSON) | 59 | 21:39.2 | Bronze | |
SNRC (KERR) | 65 | 22:45.4 | 4 | |
Silver Lake (MONOROME) | 60 | 22:46.8 | 5 | |
Shaker Heights (TAYLOR) | 58 | 23:44.6 | 6 | |
Argos (BELAND) | 56 | 24:26.6 | 7 | |
Orillia (SURGE) | 57 | 25:27.5 | 8 | |
Shaker Heights (RYAN) | 64 | 30:15.8 | 9 | |
Shaker Heights(NOSSE-LEIRER) | 62 | 31:02.1 | 10 | |
Men 8+ 165 LB | ||||
Brock (ABBOTT) | 71 | 14:45.1 | Gold | |
Mustangs (WOOD) | 70 | 14:52.6 | Silver | |
SNRC (BATH) | 69 | 15:53.9 | Bronze | |
SNRC (WHITEHALL) | 72 | 16:23.1 | 4 | |
SCRC (BYSKOV) | 68 | 18:10.0 | 5 | |
SCRC (HENSON) | 67 | 00:00.0 | did not race | |
Master Men 8+ | ||||
C | SCRC (HENSON/C) | 78 | 15:44.5 | Gold |
Leander (ST. PIERRE/C) | 75 | 17:08.3 | Silver | |
SCRC (RALPH/C) | 74 | 17:14.4 | Bronze | |
D | SCRC (FAWCETT/D) | 77 | 15:22.5 | Gold |
WRRA (WHITAKER/D) | 79 | 17:21.9 | Silver | |
G | Leander (ST. PIERRE/G) | 76 | 19:45.2 | Gold |
Women 8+ 135 LB | ||||
Mustangs (FEGUSON) | 81 | 17:08.6 | Gold | |
Brock (ABBOTT) | 82 | 17:31.8 | Silver | |
SNRC (WIENS) | 83 | 19:36.7 | Bronze | |
Event | Club and Bow Name | Bib | Time | Place |
Master Women 8+ | ||||
B | Leander (LOUIE/B) | 85 | 17:21.7 | Gold |
WRRA (VARNELIS/B) | 86 | 17:53.7 | Silver | |
C | SNRC (DEB/C) | 87 | 22:56.3 | Gold |
NOVICE WOMEN 8+ | ||||
Argos (GREWAL) | 91 | 17:45.0 | Gold | |
Leander (BONTJE) | 89 | 19:45.9 | Silver | |
Shaker Heights (FINDLING) | 90 | 28:09.3 | Bronze | |
MEN 4+ | ||||
Brock (VAN BAALEN) | 93 | 15:21.4 | Gold | |
Argos (MOORE) | 95 | 17:22.8 | Silver | |
Don (LONG) | 94 | 00:00.0 | did not race | |
JR MEN 4+ | ||||
SCRC (COVE) | 101 | 16:41.9 | Gold | |
UCC (SHERIFF) | 100 | 17:08.6 | Silver | |
SCRC (ANSTRUTHER) | 99 | 17:12.4 | Bronze | |
SCRC (BAYLEY) | 98 | 17:59.0 | 4 | |
SNRC (Unknown) | 170 | 19:43.0 | 5 | |
Hanlan (HACKER-TEPER) | 102 | 19:52.7 | 6 | |
SNRC (WHITEHALL) | 97 | 00:00.0 | did not race | |
WOMEN 4+ | ||||
SCRC (DIRKS) | 105 | 17:18.4 | Gold | |
Don (LONG) | 107 | 17:56.1 | Silver | |
Brock (VAN BAALEN) | 106 | 18:24.4 | Bronze | |
JR WOMEN 4+ | ||||
SCRC (MUIR) | 117 | 17:43.8 | Gold | |
Hanlan (GRAIL) | 113 | 17:53.9 | Silver | |
SCRC (PASE) | 114 | 18:27.9 | Bronze | |
SNRC (WHITEHALL) | 109 | 18:28.7 | 4 | |
SCRC (SHEEHAN) | 112 | 18:43.0 | 5 | |
Shaker Heights(SULLIVAN) | 111 | 18:55.7 | 6 | |
SNRC (SUMMERS) | 116 | 20:01.1 | 7 | |
SNRC (BODIMEADE) | 115 | 20:06.6 | 8 | |
Shaker Heights (FINDLING) | 110 | 00:00.0 | did not race | |
MEN 1X | ||||
Brock (PINHEIRO) | 121 | 16:18.2 | Gold | |
Brock (SHEPPARD) | 119 | 16:55.3 | Silver | |
Leander (JALCUBIEC) | 123 | 18:38.7 | Bronze | |
Hanlan (EBBRECHT) | 122 | 00:00.0 | did not race | |
Don (BELLERBY) | 120 | 00:00.0 | did not race | |
MEN 1X 165 LB | ||||
Argos (STIFANI) | 124 | 16:55.1 | Gold | |
LEARC (Unknown) | 125 | 17:24.6 | Silver | |
SNRC (REECE) | 126 | 17:25.2 | Bronze | |
Event | Club and Bow Name | Bib | Time | Place |
WOMEN 1X | ||||
Brock (HUNTER) | 129 | 18:46.4 | Gold | |
Argos (HEARN) | 131 | 19:04.8 | Silver | |
Brock (HUNTER) | 130 | 19:16.9 | Bronze | |
Argos (MACDONALD) | 128 | 19:57.8 | 4 | |
KWRC (GRBINICEK) | 127 | 00:00.0 | did not race | |
WOMEN 1X 135 LB | ||||
Brock (Unknown) | 132 | 18:34.8 | Gold | |
Ridley Grad (SMALL) | 134 | 19:00.1 | Silver | |
Argos (BROOKS) | 135 | 0 | did not race | |
Novice MEN 8+ | ||||
Leander (BONTJE) | 137 | 18:27.4 | Gold | |
Master Mixed 8+ | ||||
C | Leander (LOUIE/C) | 139 | 16:58.0 | Gold |
WRRA (WHITAKER/C) | 140 | 17:13.2 | Silver | |
SNRC (Unknown)/C | 138 | 19:55.1 | Bronze | |
Jr MEN 8+ | ||||
SNRC (WHITEHALL) | 142 | 14:30.1 | Gold | |
SCRC (LEWITZKY) | 147 | 14:34.7 | Silver | |
SCRC (DUVA) | 144 | 14:39.3 | Bronze | |
Hanlan (MULHOLLAND) | 145 | 15:01.3 | 4 | |
Don (CARY) | 143 | 15:10.9 | 5 | |
SNRC (BATH) | 146 | 16:09.2 | 6 | |
Jr WOMEN 8+ | ||||
SCRC (BLACKWOOD) | 149 | 16:06.8 | Gold | |
SNRC (WHITEHALL) | 153 | 16:41.7 | Silver | |
SCRC (ROCKWELL) | 154 | 16:56.3 | Bronze | |
SNRC (MONCHALIN) | 151 | 17:22.1 | 4 | |
Shaker Heights (SULLIVAN) | 152 | 19:23.7 | 5 | |
SCRC (DIRKS) | 150 | 19:24.8 | 6 | |
Jr MEN 1X | ||||
Silver Lake (EDWARDS) | 157 | 17:48.9 | Gold | |
Ridley Grad (PAULS) | 156 | 17:56.5 | Silver | |
Silver Lake (LOVEGROVE) | 159 | 18:32.7 | Bronze | |
Silver Lake (ARDIEL) | 158 | 18:55.9 | 4 | |
Silver Lake (VELTRI) | 161 | 19:27.5 | 5 | |
Ridley Grad (SPLONICK) | 160 | 22:12.0 | 6 | |
SNRC (Unknown) | 162 | 00:00.0 | did not race | |
Jr WOMEN 1X | ||||
SCRC (TAYLOR) | 164 | 22:16.6 | Gold | |
Event | Club and Bow Name | Bib | Time | Place |
MEN 4+ 165 LB | ||||
Brock (VAN BAALEN) | 166 | 15:23.9 | Gold | |
Brock (VAN BAALEN) | 169 | 15:58.1 | Silver | |
SCRC (ANSTRUTHER) | 168 | 16:08.2 | Bronze | |
UCC (Sherif) | 171 | 17:17.4 | 4 | |
SCRC (BLACKWOOD) | 167 | 18:30.8 | 5 | |
SNRC (WHITEHALL) | 170 | 0 | did not race | |
Master MEN 4+ | ||||
A | Argos (PATTERSON/A) | 173 | 17:35.2 | Gold |
C | Don (SEOW/C) | 176 | 15:45.8 | Gold |
SCRC (BLACKWOOD/C) | 175 | 16:42.2 | Silver | |
Leander (ST. PIERRE/C) | 174 | 17:55.3 | Bronze | |
D | Island Lake (WORTLEY/D) | 177 | 17:19.1 | Gold |
F | WRRA (VARNELIS/F) | 178 | 18:17.5 | Gold |
WOMEN 4+ 135 LB | ||||
Brock (VAN BAALEN) | 182 | 17:55.9 | Gold | |
Don (LONG) | 180 | 17:56.6 | Silver | |
SNRC (WIENS) | 181 | 19:48.7 | Bronze | |
Master WOMEN 4+ | ||||
A | WRRA (GOODE/A) | 184 | 19:10.1 | Gold |
B | Leander (LOUIE/B) | 186 | 17:22.2 | Gold |
WRRA (WHITAKER/B) | 185 | 17:38.4 | Silver | |
C | Hanlan (WALLACE/C) | 187 | 18:15.6 | Gold |
WRRA (SULLIVAN/C) | 188 | 20:28.7 | Silver | |
D | Don (SHAW/D) | 189 | 18:44.4 | Gold |
SCRC (BURTNIK/D) | 190 | 19:09.8 | Silver | |
MEN 2X 165 LB | ||||
Argos (KNOWLES) | 192 | 15:46.8 | Gold | |
LEARC (Unknown) | 194 | 16:33.4 | Silver | |
SNRC (HUGHES) | 193 | 18:44.1 | Bronze | |
Master MEN 2X | ||||
E | Ridley Grad(MCSWEEN/E) | 197 | 17:00.1 | Gold |
Leander (MURPHY/E) | 196 | 19:07.7 | Silver | |
F | Leander (ANDREYCHUK/F) | 199 | 18:10.1 | Gold |
Argos (STOYANOVICH/F) | 200 | 18:44.6 | Silver | |
Leander (JEANS/F) | 198 | 19:39.0 | Bronze | |
WOMEN 2X 135 LB | ||||
Brock (ABBOTT) | 203 | 17:55.8 | Gold | |
Don (HODDER) | 206 | 17:59.8 | Silver | |
Argos (LOBO) | 202 | 18:58.0 | Bronze | |
Argos (WOOD) | 204 | 0 | did not race | |
SNRC (HOLLAND) | 205 | 0 | did not race | |
Event | Club and Bow Name | Bib | Time | Place |
Master Women 2X | ||||
B | Leander (LAROCQUE/B) | 208 | 19:50.8 | Gold |
C | Leander (MACLEOD/C) | 210 | 19:59.7 | Gold |
Guelph (MCCREA/C) | 211 | 0 | did not race | |
WRRA (ROMILLY/C) | 209 | 0 | did not race | |
D | Don (LUNENBORG/D) | 212 | 19:22.7 | Gold |
Master Mixed 2X | ||||
SCRC (MUIR/C) | 217 | 18:14.1 | Gold | |
WRRA (VARNELIS/C) | 214 | 18:47.1 | Silver | |
Island Lake (MEEKER/C) | 216 | 19:12.5 | Bronze | |
Hanlan (ROBERTI/C) | 215 | 19:25.1 | 4 | |
MEN 8+ | ||||
Mustangs (LAWSON) | 222 | 13:20.1 | Gold | |
Brock (ABBOTT) | 220 | 13:51.8 | Silver | |
Brock (ABBOTT) | 221 | 14:38.7 | Bronze | |
SNRC (BATH) | 223 | 15:17.9 | 4 | |
Argos (GREWAL) | 219 | 15:18.6 | 5 | |
SNRC (Whitehall) | 141 | 20:06.8 | 6 | |
WOMEN 8+ | ||||
Mustangs (GRAY) | 225 | 15:27.9 | Gold | |
Don (LONG) | 228 | 16:21.3 | Silver | |
Brock (Unknown | 229 | 17:46.8 | Bronze | |
SNRC (WIENS) | 226 | 18:35.1 | 4 | |
Argos (GREWAL) | 227 | 19:54.3 | 5 | |
MEN 4X | ||||
Hanlan (MILLER) | 231 | 17:12.6 | Gold | |
Orillia (BOYER) | 232 | 19:08.1 | Silver | |
LEARC(Unknown) | 233 | 00:00.0 | did not race | |
Jr MEN 4x | ||||
SCRC (DOWD) | 236 | 17:34.5 | Gold | |
SCRC (GILL) | 235 | 20:56.4 | Silver | |
WOMEN 4x | ||||
Argos (CARROLL) | 240 | 18:05.1 | Gold | |
Orillia (LAUER) | 239 | 19:00.3 | Silver | |
Wellington (CAMPBELL) | 238 | 00:00.0 | did not race | |
Jr WOMEN 4x | ||||
SCRC (IZAGUIRRE) | 243 | 16:45.3 | Gold | |
SNRC (KERR) | 242 | 19:20.9 | Silver | |
Don (REINFELDS) | 244 | 19:26.7 | Bronze | |
SNRC (Unknown) | 245 | 21:29.6 | 4 | |
SNRC (Unknown) | 246 | 00:00.0 | did not race |