Men's Double Final | Mathews | Hylton | Wakefield | Potomac | W. Potomac | ||
(1) 6.06.6 | (2) 6.11.6 | (3) 6.33.1 | (4) 6.35.1 | (5) No Time | |||
1st Men's Four Heat One | Mathews | Gloucester | W. Potomac | Madison | Gar-Field | Georgetown Day | |
(1) 5.35.1 | (2) 5.36.7 | (3) 5.41.8 | (4) 5.46.1 | (5) 6.17.0 | (6) 6.26.5 | ||
1st Men's Four Heat Two | Woodson | Fairfax | Oakton | Mclean | Hylton | Christchurch | |
(1) 5.34.4 | (2) 5.45.7 | (3) 5.56.5 | (4) 6.13.6 | (5) 6.20.1 | Scratch | ||
1st Women's Four Heat One | Gloucester | Madison | Langley | Gar-Field | Georgetown Day | ||
(1) 6.18.8 | (2) 6.21.2 | (3) 6.37.5 | (4) 7.40.1 | (5) 7.53.9 | |||
1st Women's Four Heat Two | South County | Mt. Vernon | W. Springfield | Episcopal | Holy Cross | ||
(1) 6.20.7 | (2) 6.24.2 | (3) 6.27.7 | (4) 6.32.7 | (5) 7.06 | |||
1st Men's Eight Heat One | TJefferson | South County | Lake Braddock | Oakton | Gar-Field | Mt. Vernon | O'Connell |
(1) 4.43.0 | (2) 4.57.9 | (3) 4.58.1 | (4) 4.58.2 | (5) 5.06.9 | (6) 5.15.7 | (7) 5.16.3 | |
1st Men's Eight Heat Two | Robinson | Mclean | W.Springfield | Madison | Langley | Forest Park | |
(1) 4.49.5 | (2) 4.52.6 | (3) 4.58.3 | (4) 4.58.4 | (5) 5.01.9 | (6) 5.01.9 | ||
1st Women's Eight Heat One | Woodbridge | O'Connell | Forest Park | Gar-Field | Holy Cross | Langley | |
(1) 5.27.6 | (2) 5.30.6 | (3) 5.31.5 | (4) 5.46.1 | (5) 5.55.1 | (6) 6.14.8 | ||
1st Women's Eight Heat Two | TJefferson | Sidwell Friends | Woodson | Forest Park | Mt. Vernon | ||
(1) 4.36.3 | (2) 4.42.3 | (3) 4.50.5 | (4) 4.56.8 | SCRATCH | |||
1st Women's Eight Heat Three | Robinson | W. Springfield | Oakton | Mathews | Lake Braddock | South County | |
(1) 5.38.9 | (2) 5.45.8 | (3) 5.52.6 | (4) 5.55.4 | (5) 6.05.5 | (6) 6.25.3 | ||
Women's Double Final | Hylton | Wakefield | Potomac | ||||
(1) 7:05.2 | (2) 7:12.7 | (3) 7:50.3 | |||||
2nd Men's Four Final | Woodson | W. Potomac | Gloucester | Fairfax | Christchurch | ||
(1) 5:55.3 | (2) 6:02.1 | (3) 6:06.3 | (4) 7:12.5 | dns | |||
2nd Women's Four Fina | Madison | Episcopal | Gloucester | Holy Cross | |||
(1) 6:59.8 | (2) 7:26.5 | (3) 8:00.8 | scratch | ||||
2nd Men's Eight Heat One | TJefferson | Lake Braddock | Forest Park | O'Connell | Mt. Vernon | South county | |
(1) 5:20.3 | (2) 5:40.3 | (3) 5:53.0 | (4) 6:14.2 | (5) no time | dns | ||
2nd Men's Eight Heat Two | Woodbridge (L) | Robinson | South County | W. Springfield | Langley | Oakton | |
(1) 5:25.2 | (1) 5:25.6 | (2) 5:38.7 | (3) 5:46.5 | (4) 5:54.3 | (5) 6:24.8 | ||
2nd Women's Eight Final | TJefferson | Robinson | O'Connell | Sidwell Friends | Lake Braddock | Woodbridge | Oakton |
(1) 5:42.4 | (2) 5:49.6 | (3) 5:67.5 | (4) 6:11.5 | (5) 6:02.0 | (6) 6:21.5 | (7) 6:28.3 | |
Light Men's Four Final | Mclean | Woodson | South County | Mathews | Hylton | Jeb Stuart | |
(1) 5:45.5 | (2) 5:47.8 | (3) 5:54.6 | (4) 5:55.6 | (5) 5:57.2 | (6) 6:08.7 | ||
Light Women's Four Final | Oakton | Hylton | Fairfax | South County | Potomac | ||
(1) 6:23.0 | (2) 6:29.9 | (3) 6:51.2 | (4) 6:52.4 | (5) 7:28.7 | |||
Light Women's Eight Final | Holy Cross | Woodbridge | W. Potomac | ||||
(1) 5:57.9 | (2) 6:09.2 | (3) 6:14.6 | |||||
3rd Men's Eight Final | TJefferson | Robinson | O'Connell | South County | Langley | ||
(1) 5:43.3 | (2) 6:02.6 | (2) 6:29.9 | (3) 6:05.9 | (4) 6:06.5 | |||
3rd Women's Final Final | TJefferson | Robinson | W. Potomac | Lake Braddock | O'Connell | Woodbridge | |
(1) 5:55.0 | (2) 6:01.0 | (3) 6:15.1 | (4) 6:26.1 | (5) 6:34.9 | (6) 7:02.6 | ||
4th Men's Eight Final One | Tjefferson (A) | TJefferson (B) | Fairfax | Woodbridge | Georgetown Day | ||
(1) 5:20.5 | (2) 5:49.6 | (3) 6:20.6 | dns | dns | |||
1st Men's Four Final | Woodson | Fairfax | W. Potomac | Oakton | Gloucester | Mathews | |
(1) 5:27.4 | (2) 5:34.9 | (3) 5:42.6 | (4) 5:42.9 | (5) 5:43.0 | (6) 5:43.6 | ||
1st Women's Four Final | Goucester | Madison | S. County | Langley | W. Springfield | Mt. Vernon | |
(1) 5:59.3 | (2) 6:05.8 | (3) 6:17.7 | (4) 6:18.0 | (5) 6:26.7 | (6) 6:36.8 | ||
Robinson | W. Potomac | W. Springfield | Sidwell | T. Jefferson | Woodbridge | 1st Women's Eight Final | Mt. Vernon |
(1) 5:38.1 | (2) 5:42.2 | (3) 5:48.3 | (4) 5:51.6 | (5) 5:52.1 | (6) 5:52.7 | (7) 6:21.6 | |
Freshman Men's Eight Final One | W. Springfield | Woodbridge | Madison | Robinson | |||
(1) 5:28.7 | (2) 5:40.8 | (3) 5:46.9 | (4) 5:58.1 | ||||
Freshman Men's Eight Final Two | TJefferson | Woodson | W. Potomac | ||||
(1) 5:29.9 | (2) 5:33.2 | (3) 6:12.8 | |||||
Freshman Women's Eight Final One | Tjefferson "A" | Madison | Tjefferson "B" | Lake Braddock | Sidwell Friends | O'Connell | |
(1) 6:06.0 | (2) 6:13.7 | (3) 6:24.7 | (4) 6:29.9 | (5) 6:47.8 | (6) 6:48.1 | ||
2nd Men's Eight Final | T. Jefferson | Robinson | Lake Braddock | S. County | Forest Park | W. Springfield | |
(1) 4:56.7 | (2) 5:18.5 | (3) 5:18.7. | (4) 5:33.4 | (5) 5:37.3 | (6) 5:46.2 | ||
Men's Novice Eight Final One | Tjefferson "A" | Oakton | Robinson | Langley | O'Connell | ||
(1) 5:36.0 | (2) 5:53.9 | (3) 6:05.0 | (4) 6:19.8 | (5) 6:31.9 | |||
Men's Novice Eight Final two | Mt. Vernon | Gloucester | Tjefferson "B" | GDS | |||
(1) 6:03.5 | (2) 6:09.8 | (3) 6:27.9 | (4) 7:59.1 | ||||
Women's Novice Eight Final One | Hylton | Langley | Gar-Field | Holy Cross | Fairfax | Gloucester | |
(1) 6:11.8 | (2) 6:20.2 | (3) 6:21.9 | (4) 6:13.7 | (5) 6:22.8 | (6) 7:07.4 | ||
Women's Novice Eight Final Two | TJefferson | Madison | Robinson | Forest Park | Potomac | Georgetown Day | |
(1) 6:14.0 | (2) 6:19.2 | (3) 6:24.9 | (4) 6:26.0 | (5) 7:01.7 | (6) 7:33.5 | ||
Women's Novice Eight Final Three | Robinson (B) | South County | W. Springfield | Mclean | Episcopal | Mt Vernon | |
(1) 6:26.7 | (2) 6:27.0 | (3) 6:32.4 | (4) 6:44.9 | (5) 7:12.4 | (6) 8:05.2 | ||
Mens 1st Quad Final | Woodbridge | Hylton | Jeb Stuart | ||||
(1) 5:21.2 | (2) 5:25.4 | (3) 5:50.9 | |||||
Womens 1st Quad Final | Mathews | Forest Park | Potomac | Hylton (A) | Hylton (B) | ||
(1) 6:27.5 | (2) 6:28.4 | (3) 6:41.8 | (4) 6:56.3 | (5) 7:38.0 | |||
Novice Men's Four Final | Forest Park | Jeb Stuart | W. Springfield | Gar-Field | Lake Braddock | Hylton | Potomac |
(1) 6:13.0 | (2) 6:16.4 | (3) 6:23.0 | (4) 6:39.1 | (5) 6:46.4 | (6) 7:09.3 | (7) 7:33.3 | |
Novice Women's Four Final One | Oakton | Gloucester | Jeb Stuart | ||||
(1) 7:22.0 | (2) 7:42.6 | (3) 8:08.7 | |||||
1st Men's Eight Final | T Jefferson | McLean | Robinson | Lake Braddock | S. County | W. Springfield | |
(1) 4:50.6 | (2) 5:00.0 | (3) 5:02.3 | (4) 5:06.5 | (5) 5:11.6 | (6) 5:12.0 |