Submitted by Rob Reinhardt
Conditions: Morning heats generally flat conditions. Overcast and damp.
Afternoon sun and moderate head wind gusty at times.
RESULTS
GIRLS 1ST BOAT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
Race |
Heat |
Time |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Girls 1st |
H1 |
#### |
EO Smith |
Miss Porters |
Maritime |
Taft |
Brewster |
CJRC |
|
|
|
|
5th - 06:35.27 |
3rd - 06:04.58 |
1st - 05:56.15 |
4th - 06:15.43 |
6th - 06:47.81 |
2nd - 06:00.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Girls 1st |
H2 |
#### |
Southfield |
Old Lyme |
Kent |
St. Mark's |
Berkshire |
Greenwich |
|
|
|
|
6th - 06:32.61 |
2nd - 06:04.77 |
3rd - 06:06.55 |
1st - 06:00.70 |
5th - 06:31.52 |
4th - 06:13.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Girls 1st |
H3 |
#### |
Thayer |
Blair |
Nobles |
Gunnery |
Choate |
Pomfret |
|
|
|
|
6th - 06:55.42 |
4th - 05:56.09 |
2nd - 05:51.14 |
3rd - 05:54.55 |
5th - 05:58.26 |
1st - 05:46.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th H2 |
3rd H3 |
3rd H1 |
3rd H2 |
4th H1 |
4th H3 |
41 |
Girls 1st |
Petite |
3:40 |
Greenwich |
Gunnery |
Miss Porters |
Kent |
Taft |
Blair |
|
|
|
|
5th - 06:27.08 |
2nd - 06:15.62 |
3rd - 06:19.80 |
6th - 06:39.28 |
4th - 06:23.25 |
1st - 06:13.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd H2 |
1st H3 |
1st H1 |
1st H2 |
2nd H1 |
2nd H3 |
42 |
Girls 1st |
Final |
3:50 |
Old Lyme |
Pomfret |
Maritime |
St. Mark's |
CJRC |
Nobles |
|
|
|
|
6th - 06:36.62 |
3rd - 06:06.07 |
4th - 06:13.80 |
5th - 06:21.56 |
2nd - 06:05.75 |
1st - 06:02.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOYS 1ST BOAT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
Race |
Heat |
Time |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Boy's 1st |
H1 |
#### |
Thayer |
Salisbury |
Blair |
Nobles |
EO Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
5th - 06:04.73 |
3rd - 05:14.33 |
1st - 05:06.32 |
2nd - 05:07.78 |
4th - 05:29.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Boy's 1st |
H2 |
#### |
Canterbury |
Taft |
Gunnery |
Choate |
Dexter |
Berkshire |
|
|
|
|
4th - 05:34.87 |
3rd - 05:21.47 |
2nd - 05:16.92 |
1st - 05:09.81 |
5th - 05:36.53 |
6th - 05:44.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Boy's 1st |
H3 |
#### |
Brunswick |
Brewster |
Kent |
Pomfret |
Old Lyme |
CJRC |
|
|
|
|
3rd - 05:16.72 |
6th - 05:25.64 |
1st - 05:03.72 |
5th - 05:22.11 |
4th - 05:18.96 |
2nd - 05:06.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th H2 |
3rd H3 |
3rd H1 |
3rd H2 |
4th H1 |
4th H3 |
43 |
Boy's 1st |
Petite |
4:00 |
Canterbury |
Brunswick |
Salisbury |
Taft |
EO Smith |
Old Lyme |
|
|
|
|
6th - 06:05.40 |
3rd - 05:35.55 |
4th - 05:36.16 |
5th - 05:43.41 |
|
2nd - 05:32.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd H2 |
1st H3 |
1st H1 |
1st H2 |
2nd H1 |
2nd H3 |
44 |
Boy's 1st |
Final |
4:10 |
Gunnery |
Kent |
Blair |
Choate |
Nobles |
CJRC |
|
|
|
|
6th - 05:28.16 |
2nd - 05:16.04 |
5th - 05:19.60 |
3rd - 05:18.85 |
4th - 05:19.34 |
1st - 05:11.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GIRLS 2ND BOAT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
Race |
Heat |
Time |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Girls 2nd |
H1 |
#### |
Southfield |
Old Lyme |
Maritime |
Kent |
EO Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
5th - 07:04.22 |
4th - 06:18.90 |
1st - 05:47.95 |
2nd - 05:55.52 |
3rd - 06:14.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Girls 2nd |
H2 |
#### |
Thayer |
Pomfret |
Nobles |
Choate |
Taft |
|
|
|
|
|
5th - 07:22.39 |
4th - 05:57.03 |
1st - 05:53.13 |
2nd - 05:53.66 |
3rd - 05:57.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Girls 2nd |
H3 |
#### |
CJRC |
St. Mark's |
Blair |
Miss Porters |
Gunnery |
|
|
|
|
|
1st - 05:47.21 |
3rd - 05:54.30 |
4th - 05:59.35 |
2nd - 05:51.92 |
5th - 06:01.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th H2 |
3rd H3 |
3rd H1 |
3rd H2 |
4th H1 |
4th H3 |
37 |
Girls 2nd |
Petite |
3:00 |
Pomfret |
St. Mark's |
EO Smith |
Taft |
Old Lyme |
Blair |
|
|
|
|
2nd - 06:21.50 |
1st - 06:19.90 |
5th - 06:44.84 |
4th - 06:33.71 |
6th - 07:03.38 |
3rd - 06:31.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd H2 |
1st H3 |
1st H1 |
1st H2 |
2nd H1 |
2nd H3 |
38 |
Girls 2nd |
Final |
3:10 |
Choate |
CJRC |
Maritime |
Nobles |
Kent |
Miss Porters |
|
|
|
|
3rd - 06:19.87 |
1st - 06:08.16 |
2nd - 06:13.83 |
4th - 06:19.98 |
5th - 06:20.68 |
6th - 06:22.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOYS 2ND BOAT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
Race |
Heat |
Time |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Boy's 2nd |
H1 |
#### |
Brunswick |
Old Lyme |
Salisbury |
Nobles |
Pomfret |
|
|
|
|
|
1st - 05:09.80 |
5th - 05:24.98 |
2nd - 05:10.57 |
3rd - 05:17.33 |
4th - 05:23.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Boy's 2nd |
H2 |
#### |
CJRC |
EO Smith |
Kent |
Blair |
Taft |
Thayer |
|
|
|
|
1st - 05:14.03 |
5th - 05:43.97 |
2nd - 05:14.54 |
3rd - 05:14.58 |
4th - 05:14.59 |
6th - 07:39.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Boy's 2nd |
H3 |
#### |
Canterbury |
Brewster |
Gunnery |
Choate |
Dexter |
Kent |
|
|
|
|
5th - 05:48.30 |
3rd - 05:27.43 |
1st - 05:13.62 |
2nd - 05:16.62 |
6th - 05:53.12 |
4th - 05:46.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th H2 |
3rd H3 |
3rd H1 |
3rd H2 |
4th H1 |
4th H3 |
39 |
Boy's 2nd |
Petite |
3:20 |
Taft |
Brewster |
Nobles |
Blair |
Pomfret |
Kent |
|
|
|
|
4th - 05:42.13 |
5th - 05:48.67 |
2nd - 05:35.59 |
1st - 05:28.85 |
3rd - 05:41.78 |
6th - 06:07.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd H2 |
1st H3 |
1st H1 |
1st H2 |
2nd H1 |
2nd H3 |
40 |
Boy's 2nd |
Final |
3:30 |
Kent |
Gunnery |
Brunswick |
CJRC |
Salisbury |
Choate |
|
|
|
|
1st - 05:29.83 |
5th - 05:35.42 |
6th - 05:38.04 |
4th - 05:35.31 |
3rd - 05:33.53 |
2nd - 05:31.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GIRLS 3RD BOAT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
Race |
Heat |
Time |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Girls 3rd |
H1 |
#### |
Brewster |
Taft |
Nobles |
Pomfret |
EO Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
4th - 06:41.19 |
2nd - 06:13.74 |
1st - 05:59.06 |
3rd - 06:37.65 |
5th - 06:50.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Girls 3rd |
H2 |
#### |
Thayer |
Kent |
Maritime |
Old Lyme |
Gunnery |
|
|
|
|
|
5th - 07:13.45 |
2nd - 06:14.62 |
1st - 05:59.70 |
4th - 06:55.62 |
3rd - 06:38.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Girls 3rd |
H3 |
#### |
CJRC |
St. Mark's |
Choate |
Blair |
Pomfret |
Canterbury |
|
|
|
|
1st - 05:57.13 |
2nd - 06:06.28 |
5th - 06:14.25 |
4th - 06:10.59 |
3rd - 06:06.84 |
6th - 06:28.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd H2 |
1st H3 |
1st H1 |
1st H2 |
2nd H1 |
2nd H3 |
35 |
Girls 3rd |
Final |
2:40 |
Kent |
CJRC |
Nobles |
Maritime |
Taft |
St. Mark's |
|
|
|
|
4th - 06:41.68 |
1st - 06:26.50 |
3rd - 06:40.62 |
2nd - 06:28.38 |
6th - 07:17.58 |
5th - 06:41.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOYS 3RD BOAT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
Race |
Heat |
Time |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Boy's 3rd |
H1 |
#### |
CJRC |
Brewster |
Kent |
Old Lyme |
Brunswick |
|
|
|
|
|
1st - 05:14.22 |
4th - 05:31.78 |
2nd - 05:15.26 |
5th - 05:36.10 |
3rd - 05:17.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Boy's 3rd |
H2 |
#### |
Dexter |
Taft |
Gunnery |
Blair |
EO Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
4th - 06:02.93 |
3rd - 05:24.89 |
1st - 05:21.29 |
2nd - 05:23.83 |
5th - 06:17.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Boy's 3rd |
H3 |
#### |
GMS |
Pomfret |
Salisbury |
Choate |
Nobles |
|
|
|
|
|
5th - 05:43.72 |
4th - 05:33.78 |
2nd - 05:22.08 |
1st - 05:18.50 |
3rd - 05:33.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Boys 3rd |
Final |
2:50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd H2 |
1st H3 |
1st H1 |
1st H2 |
2nd H1 |
2nd H3 |
|
|
|
|
Blair |
Choate |
CJRC |
Gunnery |
Kent |
Salisbury |
|
|
|
|
5th - 05:41.85 |
1st - 05:29.39 |
2nd - 05:31.36 |
4th - 05:38.75 |
3rd - 05:32.04 |
6th - 05:43.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GIRLS 4TH BOAT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
Race |
Heat |
Time |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Girls 4th |
H1 |
#### |
Rumsey |
Taft |
Maritime |
Miss Porters |
Gunnery |
|
|
|
|
|
5th - 07:09.56 |
2nd - 06:13.06 |
1st - 05:58.52 |
3rd - 06:15.74 |
4th - 06:41.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Girls 4th |
H2 |
#### |
CJRC |
EO Smith |
Nobles |
Blair |
Old Lyme |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd - 06:08.76 |
5th - 07:15.09 |
1st - 06:03.12 |
4th - 06:48.47 |
3rd - 06:45.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Girls 4th |
H3 |
#### |
Canterbury |
Choate |
St. Mark's |
Kent |
Pomfret |
|
|
|
|
|
5th - 06:55.73 |
3rd - 06:28.22 |
1st - 06:05.19 |
2nd - 06:13.62 |
4th - 06:29.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Girls 4th |
Final |
2:20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd H2 |
1st H3 |
1st H1 |
1st H2 |
2nd H1 |
2nd H3 |
|
|
|
|
CJRC |
St. Mark's |
Maritime |
Nobles |
Taft |
Kent |
|
|
|
|
1st - 06:43.14 |
5th - 07:03.28 |
2nd - 06:45.61 |
3rd - 06:54.22 |
6th - 07:12.86 |
4th - 07:01.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOYS 4TH BOAT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
Race |
Heat |
Time |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Boy's 4th |
H1 |
#### |
Brunswick |
Pomfret |
Blair |
Nobles |
EO Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
1st - 05:29.13 |
4th - 06:14.03 |
3rd - 05:38.31 |
2nd - 05:36.91 |
5th - 06:22.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Boy's 4th |
H2 |
#### |
CJRC |
Old Lyme |
Kent |
Choate |
Rumsey |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd - 05:23.16 |
4th - 05:59.14 |
1st - 05:17.79 |
3rd - 05:32.55 |
5th - 06:04.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Boy's 4th |
H3 |
#### |
GMS |
Taft |
Gunnery |
Salisbury |
Brewster |
|
|
|
|
|
5th - 05:45.03 |
4th - 05:41.03 |
3rd - 05:31.67 |
1st - 05:21.33 |
2nd - 05:31.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Boy's 4th |
Final |
2:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd H2 |
1st H3 |
1st H1 |
1st H2 |
2nd H1 |
2nd H3 |
|
|
|
|
CJRC |
Salisbury |
Brunswick |
Kent |
Nobles |
Brewster |
|
|
|
|
3rd - 05:57.03 |
2nd - 05:53.48 |
4th - 06:00.14 |
1st - 05:48.75 |
6th - 06:25.27 |
5th - 06:11.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GIRLS 5TH BOAT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
Race |
Heat |
Time |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Girls 5th |
H1 |
9:00 |
|
Rumsey |
Maritime |
Kent B |
Miss Porters B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd - 06:55.40 |
1st - 06:08.50 |
2nd - 06:13.01 |
4th - 07:11.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Girls 5th |
H2 |
9:10 |
|
EO Smith |
Kent A |
Taft |
CJRC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd - 07:03.33 |
2nd - 06:09.14 |
4th - 07:04.52 |
1st - 05:58.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Girls 5th |
H3 |
9:20 |
|
Canterbury |
Miss Porters A |
Blair |
Old Lyme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th - 07:09.71 |
2nd - 06:28.76 |
1st - 06:26.81 |
3rd - 07:06.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Girls 5th |
Final |
2:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd H2 |
1st H3 |
1st H1 |
1st H2 |
2nd H1 |
2nd H3 |
|
|
|
|
Kent A |
Blair |
Maritime |
CJRC |
Kent B |
Miss Porters A |
|
|
|
|
2nd - 06:42.18 |
5th - 07:07.32 |
3rd - 06:47.79 |
1st - 06:34.30 |
4th - 06:49.62 |
6th - 07:08.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOYS 5TH BOAT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
Race |
Heat |
Time |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Boy's 5th |
H1 |
9:30 |
Choate B |
Brewster |
Kent A |
Canterbury |
South Kent |
GMS |
|
|
|
|
2nd - 05:46.65 |
4th - 06:13.27 |
1st - 05:31.67 |
5th - 07:10.58 |
6th - 07:42.38 |
3rd - 06:04.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Boy's 5th |
H2 |
9:40 |
Kent B |
CJRC |
Salisbury A |
Old Lyme A |
Rumsey |
Gunnery B |
|
|
|
|
1st - 05:20.34 |
3rd - 05:26.96 |
2nd - 05:23.71 |
6th - 06:03.97 |
4th - 05:53.01 |
5th - 05:58.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Boy's 5th |
H2 |
9:50 |
Salisbury B |
Pomfret |
Choate A |
Gunnery A |
Taft |
Old Lyme B |
|
|
|
|
2nd - 05:40.41 |
5th - 06:06.11 |
1st - 05:34.95 |
3rd - 05:59.63 |
4th - 06:02.43 |
6th - 06:30.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Boy's 5th |
Final |
2:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd H2 |
1st H3 |
1st H1 |
1st H2 |
2nd H1 |
2nd H3 |
|
|
|
|
Salisbury A |
Choate A |
Kent A |
Kent B |
Choate B |
Salisbury B |
|
|
|
|
4th - 06:11.36 |
5th - 06:13.62 |
3rd - 06:05.85 |
1st - 05:52.70 |
6th - 06:23.93 |
2nd - 06:00.71 |