Women's Novice Lightweight | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Affiliation | |||
1 | Klick | Bridghid | 14 | 08:32.0 | DBC | ||
2 | Schweyen | Rebecca | 15 | 08:32.7 | Roosevelt | ||
3 | Bowyer | Teresa | 18 | 08:38.7 | Grosse Ile | ||
4 | Moot | Alex | 15 | 08:39.5 | DBC | ||
5 | Raycraft | Samantha | 15 | 08:40.5 | DBC | ||
6 | Fountain | Lexi | 14 | 08:50.0 | DBC | ||
Men's Novice Lightweight | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Affiliation | |||
1 | Shield | Tucker | 14 | 07:13.5 | DBC | ||
2 | Ciungan | Costa | 15 | 07:31.8 | GI | ||
3 | Damman | Warren | 14 | 07:50.6 | DBC | ||
4 | Centala | Evan | 15 | 07:53.4 | DBC | ||
5 | Maniaci | John | 15 | 08:07.1 | DBC | ||
Men's Veteran (Age 50+) | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Handicap | Adjusted Time | ||
1 | Zulewski | Greg | 60 | 06:54.7 | 00:54.4 | 06:00.3 | |
2 | Coppa | Tony | 52 | 07:40.2 | 00:31.2 | 07:09.0 | |
3 | Mehas | Dave | 51 | 07:40.2 | 00:28.8 | 07:11.4 | |
4 | Budzyn | John | 50 | 07:45.8 | 00:26.4 | 07:19.4 | |
Women's Novice | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | ||||
1 | O'Donnell | Erin | 15 | 07:58.1 | Unaffiliated | ||
2 | Ciungan | Katy | 15 | 08:13.5 | GI | ||
3 | Gilliland | Mary | 45 | 08:19.3 | Unaffiliated | ||
4 | Fragel | Maggie | 14 | 08:20.6 | DBC | ||
Men's Novice | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | ||||
1 | Price | Daniel | 07:03.6 | Unaffiliated | |||
2 | Blanzy | Nick | 15 | 07:22.9 | DBC | ||
3 | Montpetit | Max | 14 | 07:43.3 | DBC | ||
4 | Cornille | Pete | 14 | 08:19.2 | DBC | ||
Women's Junior | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | ||||
1 | Switalski | Kathryn | 17 | 07:22.0 | DBC | ||
2 | LaPointe | Kelly | 18 | 07:35.0 | GI | ||
3 | Shook | Lauren | 17 | 07:37.4 | DBC | ||
4 | Kalina | Liz | 17 | 07:38.5 | DBC | ||
5 | Vandelinder | Clare | 17 | 07:42.0 | DBC | ||
6 | Dudas | Rebecca | 15 | 07:48.9 | Roosevelt | ||
7 | Dodson | Taylor | 17 | 07:53.1 | DBC | ||
8 | DeClerq | Alison | 15 | 07:57.6 | DBC | ||
9 | McCutchom | Megan | 16 | 07:58.7 | DBC | ||
10 | Kondrat | Jourdan | 17 | 08:04.6 | DBC | ||
11 | Rozema | Erin | 16 | 08:05.7 | DBC | ||
12 | Turner | Chrissy | 16 | 08:08.5 | DBC | ||
13 | Mayville | Stephanie | 18 | 08:11.1 | Roosevelt | ||
14 | Yglesias | Justine | 17 | 08:11.9 | DBC | ||
15 | Brown | Kelly | 15 | 08:16.8 | DBC | ||
16 | Dana | Taylor | 16 | 08:19.0 | SUA | ||
17 | Ricker | Ellen | 17 | 08:19.2 | SUA | ||
18 | Kovacek | Laura | 17 | 08:24.3 | DBC | ||
19 | Jackson | Symone | 17 | 08:24.5 | DBC | ||
20 | Sills | Sam | 16 | 08:31.6 | DBC | ||
21 | Kruse | Amanda | 18 | 08:33.4 | Roosevelt | ||
22 | McCarroll | Megan | 16 | 08:34.9 | DBC | ||
23 | Holmes | Amber | 18 | 08:45.3 | SUA | ||
24 | Peters | Rachel | 15 | 09:26.4 | GI | ||
Men's Junior | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Affiliation | |||
1 | Koch | Jason | 18 | 06:28.6 | DBC | ||
2 | Jorgenson | Eric | 17 | 06:49.0 | DBC | ||
3 | Freeman | Taylor | 15 | 06:56.8 | DBC | ||
4 | Cragg | Tim | 17 | 06:56.9 | DBC | ||
5 | Janiak | Tom | 16 | 07:07.6 | DBC | ||
6 | Homiak | Ryan | 16 | 07:09.1 | Southgate | ||
7 | Murt | Jeff | 15 | 07:12.0 | Southgate | ||
8 | Concessi | Kyle | 16 | 07:14.3 | GI | ||
9 | Gaudette | Zach | 15 | 07:46.8 | GI | ||
Women's Masters (Age 30-49) | 08:19.3 | ||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Handicap | Adjusted Time | Affiliation | |
1 | Gee | Meg | 43 | 08:15.6 | 00:12.8 | 08:02.8 | WBC |
2 | Gilleland | Mary | 45 | 08:31.2 | 00:16.2 | 08:15.0 | Unaffiliated |
3 | Cannon | Julie | 47 | 08:45.5 | 00:20.0 | 08:25.5 | DBC |
4 | Sas | Karen | 31 | 08:45.6 | 00:00.8 | 08:44.8 | DBC |
Men's Masters (Age 30-49) | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Handicap | Adjusted Time | Affiliation | |
1 | Peters | Mike | 45 | 06:23.1 | 00:16.2 | 06:06.9 | Unaffiliated |
2 | Kip | Nicholas | 49 | 06:45.9 | 00:24.2 | 06:21.7 | Trinity |
3 | Heathcote | Jerry | 47 | 06:42.9 | 00:20.0 | 06:22.9 | Lansing |
4 | Howe | Dan | 48 | 06:57.8 | 00:22.0 | 06:35.8 | WBC |
5 | Krengel | Eric | 46 | 06:55.2 | 00:18.0 | 06:37.2 | WBC |
6 | Kalata | Mike | 42 | 06:50.9 | 00:11.2 | 06:39.7 | WBC |
7 | Shield | Bill | 48 | 07:34.1 | 00:22.0 | 07:12.1 | DBC |
8 | Pappas | Mark | 43 | 07:26.4 | 00:12.8 | 07:13.6 | WBC |
9 | Hickey | Pat | 36 | 07:36.6 | 00:04.0 | 07:32.6 | WBC |
10 | Wezener | Craig | 36 | 08:03.8 | 00:04.0 | 07:59.8 | WBC |
Women's Junior Lightweight | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Affiliation | |||
1 | Wenneman | Lauren | 15 | 08:03.3 | GI | ||
2 | Herfi | Elena | 15 | 08:04.8 | GI | ||
3 | Ourlian | Kathryn | 15 | 08:15.8 | DBC | ||
4 | McGarry | Erin | 14 | 08:23.5 | DBC | ||
5 | Bereksi | Anissa | 16 | 08:23.9 | SUA | ||
6 | Hubbard | Clare | 17 | 08:25.5 | DBC | ||
7 | Schmidt | Nicole | 17 | 08:45.3 | Roosevelt | ||
8 | Ames | Allison | 16 | 08:50.4 | GI | ||
9 | Holmes | Chelsea | 16 | 09:41.8 | SUA | ||
Men's Junior Lightweight | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Affiliation | |||
1 | Rose | Ben | 17 | 07:21.3 | GI | ||
2 | Sitek | Michael | 16 | 07:23.8 | GI | ||
3 | Adams | Joe | 17 | 07:26.3 | DBC | ||
4 | Cyr | Dan | 17 | 07:28.9 | DBC | ||
5 | Heide | Mike | 16 | 07:37.4 | DBC | ||
6 | Singelyn | Connor | 15 | 07:47.1 | GI | ||
7 | Duffy | Sean | 17 | 07:49.1 | GI | ||
8 | Denler | Andrew | 16 | 08:04.4 | DBC | ||
Women' Coxies (1000 meters) | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Affiliation | |||
1 | Hubbard | Kitsi | 15 | 04:01.2 | DBC | ||
2 | Schmidt | Kristen | 15 | 04:29.3 | WBC | ||
3 | Pawlowski | Rose | 13 | 04:40.4 | DBC | ||
4 | Whims | Madeline | 14 | DNF | DBC | ||
Men's Coxies (1000 meters) | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Affiliation | |||
1 | Pokyadek | Chris | 15 | 03:57.4 | DBC | ||
2 | Berg | Tyler | 15 | 03:58.7 | DBC | ||
3 | Simon | Chris | 14 | 04:51.7 | DBC | ||
Men's Youth (Age 6 - 13) 500 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Affiliation | |||
1 | Lamb | Trevor | 9 | 02:50.2 | GI | ||
2 | Kalata | Michael | 6 | 03:00.0 | WBC | ||
Women's Youth (Age 6 - 13) 500 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Affiliation | |||
1 | Karrar | Kaitlin | 12 | 02:23.6 | Team Karrar | ||
2 | Brock | Kaitlin | 12 | 02:24.0 | Team Karrar | ||
Women's Junior Relay (4 x 500 meters each) | |||||||
Place | Team | Time | Affiliation | ||||
1 | DBC 2 | 06:52.4 | DBC | ||||
2 | DBC 3 | 07:19.9 | DBC | ||||
3 | Grosse Ile | 07:26.2 | GI | ||||
4 | DBC 1 | 07:36.7 | DBC | ||||
5 | Roosevelt | 07:44.9 | Roosevelt | ||||
Men' Junior Relay (4 x 500 meters each) | |||||||
Place | Team | Time | Affiliation | ||||
1 | DBC 1 | 06:11.5 | DBC | ||||
2 | Grosse Ile | 06:31.2 | GI | ||||
3 | DBC 2 | 06:34.5 | DBC | ||||
4 | DBC 3 | 07:06.6 | DBC | ||||
Mixed Open Relay (4 x 500 meters each - M W M W ) | |||||||
Place | Team | Time | Affiliation | ||||
1 | WBC 2 | 06:46.3 | WBC | ||||
2 | Grosse Ile 1 | 06:57.0 | GI | ||||
3 | DBC 2 | 07:05.9 | DBC | ||||
4 | WBC 1 | 07:11.2 | WBC | ||||
5 | DBC 1 | 07:13.7 | DBC | ||||
6 | WBC 3 | 07:15.7 | WBC | ||||
7 | Grosse Ile 2 | 07:37.2 | GI | ||||
Men's Open Lightweight | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Affiliation | |||
1 | Ziemba | Steven | 53 | 07:35.4 | DBC | ||
2 | Hickey | Dennis | 26 | 07:42.8 | DBC | ||
Women's Open | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Affiliation | |||
1 | McPhail | Jessica | 21 | 08:38.1 | Unaffiliated | ||
Men's Open | |||||||
Place | Name | Age | Time | Affiliation | |||
1 | Schmidt | Scott | 22 | 06:28.7 | GI |