row2k results » 2008
Ergometer Races
Island Sprints
March 1, 2008 - Grosse Ile, Michigan
Submitted by Dennis Sitek
RESULTS
|
Affiliations |
|
|
|
|
|
GI |
Grosse Ile HS |
|
|
|
|
|
DBC |
Detroit Boat Club |
|
|
|
|
|
Roosevelt |
Roosevelt HS |
|
|
|
|
|
SUA |
St. Ursula Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
STA |
Southgate Anderson HS |
|
|
|
|
GR |
Grand Rapids Crew |
|
|
|
|
|
OLSM |
Orchard Lake St. Mary |
|
|
|
|
|
Carlson |
Carlson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saline |
Saline HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
AARC |
Ann Arbor Rowing Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Novice Lightweight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
VanEnk |
Grace |
12 |
09:00.8 |
GR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Novice Lightweight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Trzeciak |
Justin |
15 |
07:28.5 |
STA |
|
|
2 |
Labadie |
Jordan |
18 |
07:32.3 |
GI |
|
|
3 |
Kernosky |
Drew |
17 |
08:04.6 |
GR |
|
|
4 |
Lake |
Patrick |
14 |
08:11.6 |
GR |
|
|
5 |
Blanzy |
John |
14 |
08:20.6 |
DBC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Veteran (Age 50+) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Handicap |
Adjusted Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hagen |
Dan |
50 |
07:00.1 |
00:26.4 |
06:33.7 |
DBC |
2 |
Mehas |
David |
53 |
07:22.9 |
00:33.8 |
06:49.1 |
None |
3 |
Postma |
Tom |
59 |
07:51.0 |
00:51.2 |
06:59.8 |
GR |
4 |
Brown |
Bill |
60 |
08:09.7 |
00:54.4 |
07:15.3 |
Lansing O & P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Novice |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Chrumka |
Alix |
14 |
07:37.5 |
DBC |
|
|
2 |
Flynn |
Kelsey |
15 |
07:48.5 |
DBC |
|
|
3 |
Bielak |
Lauren |
17 |
08:15.4 |
DBC |
|
|
4 |
Jacovides |
Julia |
16 |
08:24.5 |
DBC |
|
|
5 |
Jump |
Madison |
14 |
09:33.1 |
Carlson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Novice |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
1 |
Kalinowski |
Ray |
16 |
07:17.2 |
GR |
|
|
2 |
Maodush-Peter |
Nick |
15 |
07:23.1 |
GR |
|
|
3 |
Tripp |
Nathan |
17 |
07:37.6 |
GR |
|
|
4 |
Camacho |
Jose |
15 |
07:56.5 |
GI |
|
|
|
Kurth |
Nathan |
15 |
08:10.7 |
GR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Junior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
McCutcheon |
Megan |
17 |
07:24.2 |
DBC |
|
|
2 |
McKenzie |
Largay |
18 |
07:41.5 |
DBC |
|
|
3 |
Dudus |
Becky |
16 |
07:41.7 |
WHS |
|
|
4 |
Yglesias |
Justine |
17 |
07:52.4 |
DBC |
|
|
5 |
DeClerq |
Allison |
16 |
07:53.6 |
DBC |
|
|
6 |
Sills |
Samantha |
16 |
07:57.4 |
DBC |
|
|
7 |
Kondrat |
Jourdan |
18 |
07:58.1 |
DBC |
|
|
8 |
Cook |
Allison |
16 |
07:59.5 |
Saline |
|
|
9 |
Ciungan |
Katy |
16 |
08:01.8 |
GI |
|
|
10 |
Jachim |
MaryElise |
15 |
08:07.8 |
GR |
|
|
11 |
Arini |
Lauren |
16 |
08:09.1 |
GI |
|
|
12 |
Rozema |
Erin |
17 |
08:10.9 |
DBC |
|
|
13 |
Tank |
Monica |
16 |
08:11.0 |
WHS |
|
|
14 |
Sanford |
Rachel |
15 |
08:16.8 |
DBC |
|
|
15 |
Jump |
Bailey |
18 |
08:17.0 |
CHS |
|
|
16 |
Szczytko |
Rachel |
14 |
08:30.9 |
GR |
|
|
17 |
Ames |
Allison |
17 |
08:51.8 |
GI |
|
|
18 |
Jones |
Rosemary |
17 |
08:58.3 |
Saline |
|
|
19 |
Peters |
Rachel |
16 |
09:14.7 |
GI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Junior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Schanck |
Matthew |
17 |
06:31.3 |
CHS |
|
|
2 |
Freeman |
Taylor |
16 |
06:45.0 |
DBC |
|
|
3 |
Merrell |
Jacob |
15 |
06:45.0 |
AAP |
|
|
4 |
Murt |
Jeff |
16 |
06:48.9 |
STA |
|
|
5 |
Gaudette |
Zach |
16 |
06:51.9 |
GI |
|
|
6 |
Murphy |
CJ |
17 |
06:54.8 |
WHS |
|
|
7 |
Blanzy |
Nick |
16 |
06:57.7 |
DBC |
|
|
8 |
Allen |
Nic |
17 |
07:00.8 |
DBC |
|
|
9 |
Janiak |
Tom |
17 |
07:01.6 |
DBC |
|
|
10 |
Concessi |
Kyle |
17 |
07:07.7 |
GI |
|
|
11 |
Corniellie |
Pete |
15 |
07:09.5 |
DBC |
|
|
12 |
West |
Forrest |
15 |
07:18.6 |
GR |
|
|
13 |
Baldwin |
Kyle |
17 |
07:19.0 |
GR |
|
|
14 |
Wooden |
Stephen |
16 |
07:19.4 |
GR |
|
|
15 |
Beltman |
Joel |
15 |
07:41.0 |
GR |
|
|
16 |
Mott |
Colin |
16 |
07:53.4 |
DBC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Masters (Age 30-49) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Handicap |
Adjusted Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
LeBlanc |
Nikki |
40 |
08:15.6 |
00:08.4 |
08:07.2 |
AARC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Masters (Age 30-49) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Handicap |
Adjusted Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Peters |
Michael |
46 |
06:21.5 |
00:18.0 |
06:03.5 |
Purdue Alumni |
2 |
Breeding |
Mark |
55 |
07:39.2 |
00:39.2 |
07:00.0 |
AARC |
3 |
Pappas |
Mark |
44 |
07:35.7 |
00:14.4 |
07:21.3 |
WBC |
4 |
Malott |
James |
39 |
07:46.2 |
00:07.2 |
07:39.0 |
AARC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Junior Lightweight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hubbard |
Kitsi |
16 |
07:59.2 |
DBC |
|
|
2 |
Ourlian |
Kathryn |
16 |
08:03.2 |
DBC |
|
|
3 |
Wenneman |
Lauren |
17 |
08:11.0 |
GI |
|
|
4 |
Gerring |
Holly |
17 |
08:21.6 |
STA |
|
|
5 |
Raycraft |
Samantha |
16 |
08:27.3 |
DBC |
|
|
6 |
Moot |
Alex |
16 |
08:29.0 |
DBC |
|
|
7 |
Siereveld |
Stacy |
17 |
08:31.0 |
GR |
|
|
8 |
Klick |
Bridghid |
15 |
08:33.2 |
DBC |
|
|
9 |
Quinn |
Kate |
16 |
08:35.6 |
GR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Junior Lightweight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
1 |
Shield |
Tucker |
15 |
06:58.2 |
DBC |
|
|
2 |
Freisdt |
Daniel |
18 |
06:58.3 |
WHS |
|
|
3 |
Ciungan |
Costa |
16 |
07:06.9 |
GI |
|
|
4 |
Clemente |
Robert |
16 |
07:08.4 |
OLSM |
|
|
5 |
Cantala |
Evan |
16 |
07:08.7 |
DBC |
|
|
6 |
Sitek |
Michael |
17 |
07:11.7 |
GI |
|
|
7 |
Fildes |
Andrew |
16 |
07:12.1 |
DBC |
|
|
8 |
Hehrer |
Howard |
16 |
07:13.4 |
GR |
|
|
9 |
Starnes |
Andrew |
15 |
07:13.4 |
OLSM |
|
|
10 |
Simmons |
Peter |
15 |
07:15.7 |
GR |
|
|
11 |
Sahutske |
Kyle |
16 |
07:16.7 |
OLSM |
|
|
12 |
Hartman |
Jeff |
17 |
07:20.5 |
Saline |
|
|
13 |
Carey |
Brian |
16 |
07:22.4 |
GI |
|
|
14 |
DiCiuccio |
Mike |
18 |
07:25.0 |
OLSM |
|
|
15 |
Singelyn |
Connor |
16 |
07:26.7 |
GI |
|
|
16 |
Schut |
Jason |
17 |
07:29.1 |
GR |
|
|
17 |
Tajima |
Nathan |
16 |
07:32.2 |
OLSM |
|
|
18 |
Trzeciak |
Justin |
15 |
07:34.8 |
STA |
|
|
19 |
Damman |
Warren |
16 |
07:36.9 |
DBC |
|
|
20 |
Denler |
Andrew |
17 |
07:41.6 |
DBC |
|
|
21 |
Barnhart |
Kyle |
16 |
07:57.5 |
GR |
|
|
22 |
Baldwin |
Tyler |
17 |
08:05.1 |
GR |
|
|
23 |
Lesnieski |
Davi |
17 |
08:08.0 |
GI |
|
|
24 |
West |
Spencer |
14 |
08:19.0 |
GR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women' Coxies (1000 meters) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
McGarry |
Erin |
15 |
04:14.3 |
DBC |
|
|
2 |
Frrankowiak |
Emily |
17 |
04:17.5 |
GR |
|
|
3 |
Scott |
Kari |
14 |
04:19.3 |
GR |
|
|
4 |
Hickman |
Erin |
15 |
04:30.6 |
GR |
|
|
5 |
Tobin |
MaryRose |
15 |
04:43.8 |
GR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Coxies (1000 meters) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cook |
Nate |
15 |
03:48.1 |
Saline |
|
|
2 |
Davis |
Luke |
16 |
03:53.5 |
OLSM |
|
|
3 |
Behl |
Trevor |
15 |
03:56.7 |
DBC |
|
|
4 |
Berg |
Tyler |
16 |
03:57.2 |
DBC |
|
|
5 |
Yezman |
Ryan |
14 |
04:24.2 |
GI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Youth (Age 6 - 13) 500 Meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pappas |
Alex |
13 |
01:50.1 |
WBC |
|
|
2 |
Gaudette |
Jake |
7 |
02:31.6 |
GI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Youth (Age 6 - 13) 500 Meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ames |
Abigail |
7 |
03:14.7 |
GI |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Junior Relay (4 x 500 meters each) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
DBC 1 |
|
07:00.6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
DBC 2 - J2K2 |
|
07:15.2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
DBC 3 |
|
07:28.8 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grosse Ile |
|
07:37.0 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
DBC 4 |
|
07:38.0 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
CHS / WHS |
|
07:38.5 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Grand Rapids |
|
07:46.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men' Junior Relay (4 x 500 meters each) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Team Name |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
STA / RHS |
|
06:11.8 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
DBC 1 |
|
06:13.2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Grosse Ile 1 |
|
06:24.9 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grosse Ile 2 |
|
06:37.0 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
DBC 2 |
|
06:40.0 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
OLSM |
|
06:44.0 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
GR 3 |
|
06:45.2 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
GR 2 |
|
06:47.9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
GR 1 |
|
06:55.2 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
DBC 3 |
|
07:15.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mixed Open Relay (4 x 500 meters each - M W M W ) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Team Name |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
DBC |
|
06:37.9 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Grosse Ile 1 |
|
06:56.2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Carlson |
|
07:07.0 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grosse Ile 2 |
|
08:01.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Open Lightweight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ziemba |
Steve |
54 |
07:33.1 |
DBC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jump |
Madison |
14 |
09:44.5 |
CHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Merrill |
Jacob |
15 |
06:59.1 |
PHS |
|
|