Event | Heat | Lane | Rower | Organization | Seed | Age | Results | Heat | Heat Place | Final Place |
10:00 | Mens Open 1x | A | ||||||||
1 | A | 1 | J. Morrison | Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. | 6:30 | 23 | 06:37.3 | A | 1 | 1 |
1 | A | 6 | D. Martin | Butler University | 06:37.7 | A | 2 | 2 | ||
1 | A | 10 | P. Herkenroder | Unaffiliated | 06:43.4 | A | 3 | 3 | ||
1 | A | 4 | S. Eckstein | Unaffiliated | 7:06 | 21 | 06:46.0 | A | 4 | 4 |
1 | A | 8 | N. Zellmer | Butler University | 06:52.4 | A | 5 | 5 | ||
1 | A | 3 | J. Sobieski | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 6:55 | 30 | 06:54.3 | A | 6 | 6 |
1 | A | 5 | K. Ehmke | Butler University | 06:59.1 | A | 7 | 7 | ||
1 | A | 2 | A. Summers | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 7:00 | 07:01.4 | A | 8 | 8 | |
1 | A | 7 | C. Seigel | Butler University | 07:30.7 | A | 9 | 9 | ||
1 | A | 9 | N. Luctifeld | Butler University | 07:35.5 | A | 10 | 10 | ||
10:15 | Mens HS Varsity 1x | A | ||||||||
5 | A | 2 | E. Tamsen | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 6:42 | 18 | 06:40.5 | A | 1 | 1 |
5 | A | 1 | A. Mercho | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 6:42 | 18 | 06:50.2 | A | 2 | 2 |
5 | A | 3 | T. Haslett | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 6:58 | 17 | 06:58.7 | A | 3 | 3 |
5 | A | 4 | T. Durham | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 7:04 | 18 | 07:07.2 | A | 4 | 4 |
5 | A | 10 | Z. Richardson | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 7:30 | 17 | 07:16.2 | A | 5 | 5 |
5 | A | 9 | D. Zeronik | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 7:10 | 17 | 07:18.5 | A | 6 | 6 |
5 | A | 5 | M. Hannah | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 7:45 | 0 | 07:34.3 | A | 7 | 7 |
5 | A | 6 | S. Gonzalez | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 7:50 | 18 | 07:48.5 | A | 8 | 8 |
5 | A | 7 | S.Hamori | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 18 | 08:02.5 | A | 9 | 11 | |
5 | A | 8 | W. Lerums | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 7:00 | 17 | DNF | |||
10:30 | Mens HS Varsity 1x | B | ||||||||
5 | B | 2 | E. Ramthun | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:20 | 16 | 07:51.7 | B | 1 | 9 |
5 | B | 3 | J. Cooper | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:30 | 17 | 07:54.4 | B | 2 | 10 |
5 | B | 1 | G. Clarke | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:00 | 15 | 08:06.6 | B | 3 | 12 |
5 | B | 4 | B. Daugherty | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:42 | 17 | 08:09.0 | B | 4 | 13 |
5 | B | 6 | M. Wintermeyer | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 9:30 | 16 | 08:14.8 | B | 5 | 14 |
5 | B | 5 | N. Kovener | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 9:00 | 18 | 08:59.1 | B | 6 | 15 |
10:45 | Womens HS Varsity & Open 1x | A | ||||||||
Open | ||||||||||
2 | A | 6 | K. Taylor | Butler University | 08:01.3 | A | 1 | 1 | ||
2 | A | 7 | A. Rotz | Butler University | DNF | A | ||||
Varsity | ||||||||||
6 | A | 3 | A. Heim | Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. | 8:03 | 0 | 07:58.0 | A | 1 | 1 |
6 | A | 9 | K. Laine | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:10 | 17 | 08:07.1 | A | 2 | 2 |
6 | A | 4 | K. Inman | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:07 | 0 | 08:07.9 | A | 3 | 3 |
6 | A | 5 | A. Gleis | Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. | 8:15 | 0 | 08:15.6 | A | 4 | 4 |
6 | A | 1 | K. Jeffs | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 7:34 | 19 | 08:19.1 | A | 5 | 5 |
6 | A | 8 | G. Ahlers | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:09 | 17 | 08:25.3 | A | 6 | 7 |
6 | A | 2 | H. Dreyer | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:00 | 17 | 08:39.6 | A | 7 | 11 |
6 | A | 10 | K. Hannah | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:10 | 15 | 09:06.4 | A | 8 | 13 |
11:00 | Womens HS Varsity 1x | B | ||||||||
6 | B | 1 | C. Beagle | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:24 | 17 | 08:23.0 | B | 1 | 6 |
6 | B | 4 | M. Jones | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 9:00 | 0 | 08:28.0 | B | 2 | 8 |
6 | B | 2 | M. Frizzell | Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. | 8:25 | 0 | 08:33.7 | B | 3 | 9 |
6 | B | 3 | M. Murray | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:40 | 18 | 08:35.6 | B | 4 | 10 |
6 | B | 5 | M. Kugar | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 9:15 | 0 | 08:57.0 | B | 5 | 12 |
6 | B | 6 | C. Selby | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 9:17 | 18 | 09:11.5 | B | 6 | 14 |
11:15 | Mens HS Novice 1x | A | ||||||||
7 | A | 2 | M. Blum | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 7:30 | 18 | 07:28.8 | A | 1 | 1 |
7 | A | 7 | J. Bell | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 17 | 07:41.9 | A | 2 | 2 | |
7 | A | 3 | M. Sherry | Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. | 8:00 | 16 | 07:48.0 | A | 3 | 3 |
7 | A | 1 | J. Robinson | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 13 | 08:01.3 | A | 4 | 4 | |
7 | A | 4 | C. Gibson | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:02 | 15 | 08:11.2 | A | 5 | 5 |
7 | A | 6 | A. Unversaw | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 9:00 | 16 | 08:27.8 | A | 6 | 6 |
7 | A | 5 | T. Kenyon | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 9:00 | 16 | SCRATCH | A | 7 | 7 |
11:30 | Womens HS Novice 1x | A | ||||||||
8 | A | 5 | A. Roach | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 9:35 | 16 | 08:29.0 | A | 1 | 1 |
8 | A | 2 | A. Popp | Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. | 8:30 | 0 | 08:33.4 | A | 2 | 2 |
8 | A | 3 | N. Naser | Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. | 8:30 | 0 | 08:40.8 | A | 3 | 3 |
8 | A | 6 | C. Roach | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 10:00 | 16 | 08:46.3 | A | 4 | 4 |
8 | A | 4 | M. Zelonis | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:35 | 17 | 08:53.2 | A | 5 | 5 |
8 | A | 1 | V. Alden | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:13 | 0 | 09:07.3 | A | 6 | 6 |
11:45 | Mens Masters (30-50) 1x | 1 | ||||||||
Age 30 - 50 | ||||||||||
9 | A | 1 | F. Herkenroder | Unaffiliated | 6:36 | 49 | 06:45.6 | A | 2 | 1 |
9 | A | 4 | T. Cordes | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:20 | 50 | 07:55.7 | B | 4 | 2 |
9 | A | 5 | T. Randall | Unaffiliated | 9:30 | 49 | 09:26.4 | B | 6 | 3 |
9 | A | B. Weinberg | Unaffiliated | 7:20 | 50 | SCRATCH | A | |||
Veterans (51+) | ||||||||||
11 | A | 4 | P. Hendershott | Unaffiliated | 6:46 | 65 | 06:40.2 | A | 1 | 1 |
11 | A | 3 | M. Robinson | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 7:00 | 54 | 06:55.8 | A | 3 | 2 |
11 | B | 1 | E. Stoll | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 7:44 | 57 | 07:26.7 | B | 1 | 3 |
11 | B | 8 | S. Wright | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 7:29 | 57 | 07:29.9 | B | 2 | 4 |
11 | B | 2 | K. Connolly | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:00 | 53 | 07:44.7 | B | 3 | 5 |
11 | B | 3 | D. Hoyniak | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:17 | 57 | 08:15.7 | B | 5 | 6 |
Veterans (90+) | ||||||||||
11 | B | 6 | P. Randall | Unaffiliated | 9:39 | 90 | 09:53.5 | B | 7 | 7 |
12:00 | Womens Masters (30-50) & Veteran (50+) 1x | A | ||||||||
Age 30 - 50 | ||||||||||
10 | A | 1 | C. Atkinson | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 7:09 | 36 | 07:13.4 | A | 1 | 1 |
10 | A | 2 | J. Rosenfeld | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 7:51 | 28 | 07:54.5 | A | 2 | 2 |
10 | A | 4 | J. Klochko | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:30 | 50 | 08:26.2 | A | 4 | 3 |
10 | A | 5 | H. Simpson | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 10:00 | 38 | 08:54.1 | A | 5 | 4 |
10 | A | 6 | R. Wheeler | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 9:00 | 38 | 09:07.6 | A | 6 | 5 |
Veterans (51+) | ||||||||||
12 | A | 3 | D. Stoll | Indianapolis Rowing Center | 8:20 | 52 | 08:24.6 | A | 3 | 1 |
12:15 | Mixed Open Relay 4x | A | ||||||||
19 | A | 1 | Butler University 1 | 06:13.8 | A | 1 | 1 | |||
19 | A | 7 | Pit Fit 1 | 06:15.1 | A | 2 | 2 | |||
19 | A | 8 | IRC Masters | 06:26.2 | A | 3 | 3 | |||
19 | A | 10 | IRC 2: OK | 06:28.8 | A | 4 | 4 | |||
19 | A | 9 | Pit Fit 2 | 06:31.9 | A | 5 | 5 | |||
19 | A | 3 | IRC 1: Better than They Are | 07:02.5 | A | 6 | 6 | |||
19 | A | 5 | Butler University 2 | 07:16.7 | A | 7 | 7 |