Submitted by Ellen Minzner
RESULTS
Heats |
---|
| | Lane: | | 1(north shore) | 2 | 3 | 4 (south shore) |
8:45 | 1a | MM1X E | | | Melcher-Amosk. | Sproull-Cygnet | Keating-Union |
| | no handicap | | | 3:53 | 3:55 | 4:09 |
| | raw time | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
8:55 | 1b | MM1X D-E | | | Johnson-SlackTide | Wakeman-Tabor | Falk-Warthogs |
| | handicap: | | | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0 |
| | raw time | | | 3:56.24 | 3:58.84 | 3:55.05 |
| | | | | 3:54.84 | 3:57.44 | 3:55.05 |
| | | | | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| | | | | | | |
9:05 | 1c | MM1X D | | Washburn-Narr | Saxelby-Cygnet | Emmel-RBC | Wright-Northampton |
| | no handicap: | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| | raw time | | 3:42 | 3:49 | 4:03 | 4:09 |
| | | | 1 | 2 | | |
| | | | | | | |
9:15 | 2a | MW1x | | Wagner-CRI | Watkins | LeFebvre | Curran-Amoskeag |
| | handicap | | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 4.2 |
| | raw time | | 3:51.35 | 4:14.0 | 3:54.86 | 3:58.02 |
| | | | 3:51.34 | 4:13.6 | 3:54.82 | 3:53.82 |
| | | | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| | | | | | | |
9:25 | 2b | MW1x | | Truman-CRI | Breiland-MRRA | Elfstrom- | Spang-Great Bay |
| | handicap | | 2.5 | 22.5 | 3.6 | 22.5 |
| | raw time | | 4:20 | 5:40 | 4:25 | 4:54 |
| | | | 4:17.5 | 5:17.5 | 4:21 | 4:31.5 |
| | | | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
9:35 | 4a | OW4+ | F | | | | |
| | time | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
9:45 | 4b | OW4+ | F | | | | |
| | time | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
9:55 | 14 | JM4+ | | | Mystic Valley-b | CRI | WPS-a |
| | time | | | 4:22.49 | 3:50.11 | 3:35.15 |
| | | | | | | |
10:05 | 14 | JM4+ | | | Shenendehowa | Mystic Valley-a | Derryfield |
| | time | | | 3:21.10 | 3:46.49 | 3:18.15 |
| | | | | | | |
10:15 | 14 | JM4+ | | | WPS | Great Bay | Narragansett |
| | time | | | 1 | 5:01.70 | 1 |
| | | | | | | |
10:25 | 6a | OW1x | | Wagner | Euiler | Watkins | Eldridge |
| | time | | 3:51.35 | 5:11.46 | 4:34.82 | 4:45.94 |
| | | | | | | |
10:35 | 6b | OW1x | | Twardowski | Elfstrom | London | Goldsmith |
| | time | | 4:18.10 | 4:31.13 | 4:43.17 | 4:43.87 |
| | | | | | | |
10:45 | 6c | OW1x | | | Bernhard | Kabawat | LeFebvre |
| | time | | | 4:23.28 | 4:44.44 | 4:13.8 |
| | | | | | | |
11:00 | | Exhibition Row | | | Winnepesaukie | | |
FINALS |
---|
| | | | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 |
12:30 | 1 | Men's Master 1x C | F | | Eldridge | Watne | Parejo |
| | | | | 3:51.58 | 3:56.34 | 4:46.04 |
| | | | | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| | | | | | | |
12:38 | 2 | Women's Open 4+ | F | CRI-Martell | G-Row (Byrne) | CRI-(Samek) | CRI-(Smith) |
| | | | 3:49.66 | 3:41.00 | 3:55.25 | 4:24.43 |
| | | | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| | | | | | | |
12:46 | 3 | Women's Master 1x | | Elfstrom | Wagner | Curran | Truman |
| | | | 4:31.38 | 4:09.26 | 4:13.98 | 4:29.18 |
| | | | 3.6 | 0.1 | 4.2 | 2.5 |
| | | | 4:27.78 | 4:09.16 | 4:09.78 | 4:26.68 |
| | | | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| | | | | | | |
12:54 | 4 | Men's Open 1x | F | Dennison | Brieland | Kroft | Duprey |
| | | | scratch | 3:31.30 | 3:43.23 | 3:40.58 |
| | | | | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| | | | | | | |
1:02 | 5 | Men's Open 4+ | F | CRI | Derryfield | CRI | CRI |
| | | | 3:20.39 | 3:11.07 | 3:06.20 | 3:30.79 |
| | | | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
1:10 | | break | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
1:18 | 6 | Women's Open 1x | | Bernhard | Lefebvre | Twardowski | Wagner |
| | | | 4:03.16 | 3:56.81 | 3:46.37 | 3:51.72 |
| | | | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| | | | | | | |
1:26 | 11 | Wmn's Junior 8+ | F | Shenendohowa-a | G-Row | Great Bay | Shenendohowa-b |
| | | | 3:21.31 | 3:35.36 | 3:40.53 | 3:26.51 |
| | | | | | | |
1:34 | 7 | Men's Masters 2x | F | CRI-a | Cygnet | Slack Tide | Riverside |
| | need handicap | | 3:22.86 | 3:29.00 | 3:42.79 | 3:41.78 |
| | | | 7 | 15.7 | 31.2 | 10.5 |
| | | | 3:15.86 | 3:13.3 | 3:11.59 | 3:31.28 |
1:42 | 11a | Wmn's Jr. Novice 8 | F | | CRI-a | G-Row | CRI-b |
| | | | | 3:38.05 | 5:18.54 | 3:58.27 |
| | | | | | | |
1:50 | 9 | Men's A-B 4+ | F | | CRI-Steppanian | Duxbury | CRI-Dawson |
| | | | | 0 | 3.7 | |
| | | | | 3:16.38 | 3:21.25 | 3:33.30 |
| | | | | | | |
1:58 | 9a | Men's C-D 4+ | | | Northampton | Great Bay | CRI-Schmuck |
| | handicap | | | 6.9 | 0 | 1.5 |
| | | | | 3:50.38 | 4:02.05 | 3:39.42 |
| | | | | | | |
2:06 | 10 | Women's B 4+ | F | | CRI-Rourke | Northampton | |
| | no handicap | | | 3:46.89 | 3:53.09 | |
| | | | | | | |
2:14 | 10a | Women's C 4+ | F | | Great Bay-Hafner | CRI-Morse | Great Bay-Woodburn |
| | no handicap | | | 3:40.60 | 3:51.43 | 4:02.68 |
| | | | | | | |
2:22 | | break | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
2:30 | 15 | Men's Open 2x | F | Duxbury | WPS-a | Duxbury | WPS-b |
| | | | 4:13.80 | 4:35.80 | 4:14.20 | 4:38.32 |
| | | | | | | |
2:38 | 13 | Women's Junior 4+ | F | | G-Row | Narragansett | |
| | | | | 4:04.70 | 4:05.27 | |
| | | | | | | |
2:46 | 13a | Wmn's Jr. Novice 4 | F | Mystic Valley | G-Row | Winnepesaukee | Narragansett |
| | | | 4:45.07 | 4:41.34 | 5:38.48 | 4:28.53 |
| | | | | | | |
2:54 | 14 | Men's Junior 4+ | | WPS | WPS-a | Derryfield | Narragansett |
| | | | 3:47.35 | 3:29.29 | 3:25.15 | 3:48.69 |
| | | | | | | |
3:02 | 16 | Women's Open 2x | F | CRI-a | Great Bay-a | Mystic Valley | Great Bay-b |
| | | | 4:41.29 | 4:05.87 | 4:52.97 | 4:32.73 |
| | | | | | | |
3:10 | 17a | Women's Master 8+ | F | CBC composite (42) | Northampton (43) | CRI (51) | Great Bay (45) |
| | handicap | | 3:37.7 | 4:03.75 | 3:53.11 | 3:54.91 |
| | | | 4.5 | 5.1 | 11.5 | 6.5 |
| | | | 3:33.2 | 3:58.65 | 3:41.61 | 3:48.41 |
3:18 | 17 | Women's Open 8+ | F | | CRI-c | CRI-a | CRI-b |
| | | | | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| | | | | | | |
3:26 | 18 | Men's Open 8+ | F | | CRI-b | Shenendohowa | CRI-a |
| | | | | 3:07.19 | 3:40.29 | 3:17.33 |
| | | | | | | |
3:34 | 19 | Mixed 2X | F | Slack Tide | CRI | MRRA | Cygnet |
| | | | 4:07.32 | 3:41.24 | 4:04.24 | 3:56.02 |